37 Line
יהוד→תל אביב-יפו
Metropoline
Metropoline 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) has 36 stops departing from הרצל / טרומפלדור and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: יהוד→תל אביב-יפו (36 stops)
הרצל / טרומפלדור
הרצל/עץ האפרסק
רמז / הרצל
רמז/קפלן
וייצמן/רמז
וייצמן/קדושי מצרים
כצנלסון/השלושה
מוהליבר/בן צבי
כיבוי אש/מוהליבר
דרך העצמאות / וייצמן
העצמאות / חתוכה
דרך העצמאות/יעקב בר סימנטוב
שדרות מנחם בגין/שדרות משה דיין
צומת יהוד מערב/כביש 461
קניון סביונים/461
כביש 461 / נווה מונוסון
צומת סביון/למערב
פארק קנדה/דרך לוד
דרך לוד / יגאל אלון
מחנה דורי
דרך לוד / צומת רמת פנקס
מחלף מסובים/דרך לוד
פארק אריאל שרון/דרך לוד
דרך הטייסים/דרך חיים בר לב
דרך הטייסים/ככר הרב פרדס
דרך הטייסים/שלם
דרך הטייסים/עודד
פארק וולפסון/דרך הטייסים
אורט סינגלובסקי/דרך הטייסים
לה גוורדיה/דרך הטייסים
לה גווארדיה/הגיבור האלמוני
לה גווארדיה/שער הגיא
לה גוורדיה/יגאל אלון
לה גווארדייה/המעפילים
מחלף לה גווארדייה
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 04:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 14:50 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the יהוד→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יהוד→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The יהוד→תל אביב-יפו (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 37 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates on Tuesday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 14:50 | 20 |
Mon | 18:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Tue | 04:55 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 04:55 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 04:55 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 14:50 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from הרצל / טרומפלדור), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
37 line bus fare
Metropoline 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
37 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is הרצל / טרומפלדור and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה. 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 37 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 37, in Israel
37 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 398 - כצנלסון/ששת הימים-יהוד מונוסון<->בית ספר דתי/הבנים-בית דגן-20/ Schedule
- 87 - אבן עזרא/רשב''ם-הרצליה<->העצמאות/בן גוריון-הרצליה-2#/ Schedule
- 367 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->דריג'את-דריג'את-1#/ Schedule
- 617 - ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה<->ת. רכבת הרצליה-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 377 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 69 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 229 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי יהודה הנשיא-אלעד<->אבטליון/הריטב''א-אלעד-10/ Schedule
- 623 - החוף הירוק-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->נירית/מירון-נירית-1#
- 30 - הברזל/החורש-באר שבע<->בית הקשתות-לקיה-11/ Schedule
- 60 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-1#/ Schedule
- 71 - תיכון אביב/הפרחים-רעננה<->הנשר/ירושלים-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 139 - רוז'נסקי/משה לוי-ראשון לציון<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 380 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 98 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה-רעננה<->הדס/הכלנית-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 3 - תחנת רכבת נורדאו-כפר סבא<->תחנת רכבת נורדאו-כפר סבא-3#/ Schedule
- 596 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule