Electra Afikim 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (גן יבנה→רחובות) has 65 stops departing from חשמונאים/שלומציון and ending at ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: גן יבנה→רחובות (65 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
חשמונאים/שלומציון
View full schedule
חשמונאים/מתתיהו
View full schedule
חשמונאים/הודיה
View full schedule
מירון/טיילת מירון
View full schedule
מירון/זלמן שליין
View full schedule
הר ציון/הניצחון
View full schedule
הניצחון/הר ציון
View full schedule
שבזי/שמואל הנביא
View full schedule
הרצל/רבי עקיבא
View full schedule
הרצל/ויניפג
View full schedule
הרצל/השיטה
View full schedule
מועצה מקומית/הרצל
View full schedule
המגינים/בן גוריון
View full schedule
המגינים/דרך קנדה
View full schedule
המגינים/צה''ל
View full schedule
דרך מנחם בגין/חיים נחמן ביאליק
View full schedule
דרך מנחם בגין/החציר
View full schedule
מסוף אילן רמון/דרך מנחם בגין
View full schedule
דרך מנחם בגין/המגינים
View full schedule
נתן אלתרמן/השעורה
View full schedule
גלבוע/ארבל
View full schedule
החרוב/תל חי
View full schedule
בי''ס בן גוריון
View full schedule
דרך הפיקוסים/המייסדים
View full schedule
דרך תל חי/צרכנייה
View full schedule
בית העם
View full schedule
דרך תל חי/דרך הנרקיסים
View full schedule
צומת נווה מבטח
View full schedule
ביצרון א'
View full schedule
העולים/3922
View full schedule
יצחק רבין/מנחם בגין
View full schedule
מנחם בגין/הרקפת
View full schedule
החיטה/בי''ס אופק
View full schedule
הרב אהרון דנין/משה זנדני
View full schedule
מועצה/הכוהנים
View full schedule
הכוהנים/התאנה
View full schedule
צומת בני עי''ש לצפון
View full schedule
צומת חפץ חיים
View full schedule
מחלף גדרה לצפון
View full schedule
מחלף גדרה לצפון/תחנת דלק
View full schedule
הרצל/שדרות בו גוריון
View full schedule
תחנה מרכזית גדרה (לכיוון צפון)
View full schedule
הרצל/ויצמן
View full schedule
הרצל/כביש 40
View full schedule
מסעף קדרון/כביש 40
View full schedule
מסעף מחנה תל נוף
View full schedule
מסעף בית אלעזרי
View full schedule
כביש 40/גבעת ברנר
View full schedule
כביש 40/פאוור סנטר בילו
View full schedule
בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק
View full schedule
מסעף בית חולים קפלן/כביש 40
View full schedule
צומת בילו
View full schedule
מסעף כפר בילו
View full schedule
הרצל/יעקב פינשטיין
View full schedule
הרצל/צומת אושיות
View full schedule
הרצל/רבי עקיבא
View full schedule
הרצל/בר כוכבא
View full schedule
הרצל/עזרא
View full schedule
הרצל/רוטרי
View full schedule
הרצל/וייצמן
View full schedule
משטרה/הרצל
View full schedule
מכון ויצמן
View full schedule
הפקולטה לחקלאות
View full schedule
ת. רכבת רחובות
View full schedule
ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה
View full schedule
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 5:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 2:30 PM on Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the גן יבנה→רחובות Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the גן יבנה→רחובות Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (גן יבנה→רחובות) bus fare?
The גן יבנה→רחובות (גן יבנה→רחובות) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 11:30 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
5:20 AM - 11:30 PM
20 - 55
Mon
5:20 AM - 11:30 PM
20 - 55
Tue
5:20 AM - 11:30 PM
20 - 55
Wed
5:20 AM - 11:30 PM
20 - 55
Thu
5:20 AM - 11:30 PM
20 - 55
Fri
7:50 AM - 2:30 PM
30 - 90
Sat
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
90
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from חשמונאים/שלומציון), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (גן יבנה→רחובות) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
37 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 37 (גן יבנה→רחובות) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
37 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is חשמונאים/שלומציון and the last stop is ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה. 37 (גן יבנה→רחובות) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
37 near me
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (גן יבנה→רחובות) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 37, in Israel