Skip to main content
Bus - 37

37

Irvington Terminal

NJ Transit

37 bus Schedule

37 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:20 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 2:20 PM
Tuesday 2:20 PM
Wednesday 2:20 PM
Thursday 2:20 PM
Friday 2:20 PM
Saturday Not Operational
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 06/15/2021 10:48 AM
Bus-travel-alert-20210611157pm
Read full update

37 bus Route Map

37 bus Line Map

37 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 37 bus (Direction: Irvington Terminal) has 34 stops departing from North Area - Brewster Road and ending in Irvington Bus Terminal.

37 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 2:20 PM and ends at 2:20 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Line status
Published on: 06/15/2021 10:48 AM
Bus-travel-alert-20210611157pm
Read full update

Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Irvington Terminal (34 stops)

View PDF: 37 schedule, stops and map

37 FAQ

  • What time does the 37 bus start operating?

    Services on the 37 bus start at 2:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

    More details
  • What time does the 37 bus stop working?

    Services on the 37 bus stop at 2:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

    More details
  • What time does the 37 bus arrive?

    When does the Irvington Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Irvington Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 37 bus Stops

North Area - Brewster Road • Brewster Rd 100's Of Airis Dr • Brewster Rd at Conrad Rd • Brewster Rd at Bldg 95 • Terminal A • Terminal B • Terminal C • Frelinghuysen Ave at Victoria St • Frelinghuysen Ave at Noble St • Meeker Ave at Frelinghuysen Ave • Meeker Ave at Empire St • Elizabeth Ave at Meeker Ave • Elizabeth Ave at Custer Ave • Elizabeth Ave at Renner Ave • Elizabeth Ave at Lehigh Ave • Elizabeth Ave at Lyons Ave • Lyons Ave at Porter Pl • Lyons Ave at Bergen St • Lyons Ave at Parkview Terrace • Lyons Ave at Osborne Terr • Lyons Ave at Schuyler Ave • Lyons Ave at Aldine St • Lyons Ave at Dewey St • Lyons Ave at Leslie St • Lyons Ave at Fabyan Place • Lyons Ave 100'E Of Cordier St • Lyons Ave at Coit St • Lyons Ave at Grove St • Grove St at Olson Pl • Grove St at Herpers St • Grove St at Nye Ave • Grove St at Clinton Ave • Springfield Ave at Maple Ave • Irvington Bus Terminal

37 bus Schedule

37 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:20 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 2:20 PM
Tuesday 2:20 PM
Wednesday 2:20 PM
Thursday 2:20 PM
Friday 2:20 PM
Saturday Not Operational

NJ Transit Bus Service Alerts

For NJ Transit bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in New York - New Jersey.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

37 (NJ Transit)

The first stop of the 37 bus route is North Area - Brewster Road and the last stop is Irvington Bus Terminal. 37 (Direction: Irvington Terminal) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 37 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.

37 near me

37 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line 37 with the app!