3743 Line
Eidsvoll - Finstad - Dal - Råholt
Ruter
Ruter 3743 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3743 bus (Råholt) has 18 stops departing from Finstad and ending at Søndre Samfunn.
3743 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:39. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3743 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Råholt (18 stops)
Finstad
Vardrum
Yri
Linderud
Løkenvangen
Hagamoen
Dønnum
Skytterveien
Furusetsenter
Dal Skole
Movegen
Furulundjordet
Ladderud
Sandhølet
Råholt Kirke
Baker Gulbrandsen
Råholt Senter
Søndre Samfunn
3743 FAQ
What time does the 3743 bus start operating?
Services on the 3743 bus start at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3743 bus stop working?
Services on the 3743 bus stop at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3743 bus arrive?
When does the Eidsvoll - Finstad - Dal - Råholt Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eidsvoll - Finstad - Dal - Råholt Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3743 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3743 bus stop.
3743 Bus Schedule
3743 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:39 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:39 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:39 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:39 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:39 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ruter Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3743 (from Finstad), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3743 (Råholt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ruter info now.
3743 line bus fare
Ruter 3743 (Råholt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ruter tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ruter’s official website.
3743 (Ruter)
The first stop of the 3743 bus route is Finstad and the last stop is Søndre Samfunn. 3743 (Råholt) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3743 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ruter suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 3743 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3743 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3743 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3743 (Råholt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3743 bus tracker or a live Ruter bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ruter or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Ruter and any bus, including line 3743, in Norway
3743 - Alternative Directions
Ruter Lines in Norway
- 545A - Son med klokka/ Schedule
- 434 - Bestilling Ulvin - Minnesund/ Schedule
- 3735 - Vilberg/ Eidsvoll - Finstad/ Bårstad/ Schedule
- 260 - Hyggen - Bråset -Slemmestad (- Asker)/ Schedule
- 85 - Jernbanetorget - Ulvøya/ Schedule
- 110 - Lillestrøm - Oslo bussterminal/ Schedule
- 60 - Vippetangen-Tonsenhagen/ Schedule
- 89 - Jernbanetorget - Ingierstrand/ Schedule
- 520 - Vinterbro - Ski stasjon/ Schedule
- 448 - Langset - Eidsvoll via Østsidavegen/ Schedule
- 3431 - Nitteberg - Kankedalen/ Schedule
- 2673 - Bjørkelangen - Sørumsand/ Schedule
- 386 - Nittedal stasjon - Kruttverket - Dam/ Schedule
- 3644 - Fuglefjellet - Hvam - Neskollen/ Schedule
- 73 - Holmlia stasjon - Brenna/ Schedule
- 485 - Hemnes - Løken - Bjørkelangen/ Schedule
- 540N - Oslo - Ski - Ås - Vestby/ Schedule
- 400E - Eltonåsen - Oslo Ekspress/ Schedule
- 2132 - Aursmoen skole - Ulviken - Haneborg skole/ Schedule
- 3657 - Årnes - Brauter - Framtun/ Schedule