37E Line
Girinagara Circle
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 37E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37E bus (Girinagara Circle) has 19 stops departing from Shivajinagara Bus Station and ending at Girinagara 2nd Stage.
Choose any of the 37E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Girinagara Circle (19 stops)
Shivajinagara Bus Station
M.G Statue (Chinnaswamy Stadium)
Museum
St.Joseph Boys High School Malya Hospital
Pallavi Talkies
K.H.Road
Shanthinagara Bus Station
Lalbagh Main Gate
Lalbagh West Gate
North Road
Ramakrishna Ashrama
Hanumanthanagara Ward Office
Subramanya Swamy Temple
Nirmala Store
Apex Bank
Nagendra Block
Muneshwara Block
Girinagara
Girinagara 2nd Stage
37E FAQ
What time does the 37E bus start operating?
Services on the 37E bus start at 06:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37E bus stop working?
Services on the 37E bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37E bus arrive?
When does the Girinagara Circle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Girinagara Circle bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37E (Girinagara Circle) bus fare?
The Girinagara Circle (Girinagara Circle) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 37E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37E bus stop.
37E Bus Schedule
37E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 22:25 | 16 - 117 |
Mon | 06:35 - 22:25 | 16 - 117 |
Tue | 06:35 - 22:25 | 16 - 117 |
Wed | 06:35 - 22:25 | 16 - 117 |
Thu | 06:35 - 22:25 | 16 - 117 |
Fri | 06:35 - 22:25 | 16 - 117 |
Sat | 06:35 - 22:25 | 16 - 117 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37E (from Shivajinagara Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37E (Girinagara Circle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
37E line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 37E (Girinagara Circle) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
37E (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 37E bus route is Shivajinagara Bus Station and the last stop is Girinagara 2nd Stage. 37E (Girinagara Circle) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37E has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 37E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37E bus to take on your trip.
Line 37E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37E (Girinagara Circle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37E bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 37E, in Bengaluru
37E - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 507A - KR Puram Railway Station - Chikkabanavara/ Schedule
- 214 - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Tattaguppe/ Schedule
- 263G - Gangondanahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 227 - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) To Ramohalli/ Schedule
- 294A - Kada Sonappana Halli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 228-E - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) To Thippuru/ Schedule
- 410 - Jalahalli Cross - Bommanahalli/ Schedule
- 213 - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Ravagodlu/ Schedule
- 378B - Uttarahalli - Electronic City/ Schedule
- 227-H - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Kurubarapalya/ Schedule
- 144 - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Neelasandra/ Schedule
- 329C - Koturu - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 290-E - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- 289-CB - Kempegowda Bus Station - Are Bannimangala/ Schedule
- 402-C - Kempegowda Bus Station - Atturu/ Schedule
- 263R - Kammasandra - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 600-CK - Banashankari Bus Station - Electronic City Wipro Main Gate/ Schedule
- 298-MF - Kempegowda Bus Station - Beerasandra Chapradakallu/ Schedule
- MBS-2 MKLC-YHKOT - Munnekolalu Cross (Spice Garden) - Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- 323J - Koothaganahalli - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule