38 Line
Gare Centrale
STIB
STIB 38 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Gare Centrale) has 24 stops departing from Héros / Helden and ending at Gare Centrale.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare Centrale (24 stops)
Héros / Helden
Statuaires / Beeldhouwers
Zeecrabbe
Houzeau
Floride / Florida
René Gobert
Montjoie
Gossart
Longchamp
Bascule
Van Eyck
Vleurgat
Biarritz
Flagey
Malibran
Blyckaerts
Idalie
Luxembourg / Luxemburg
Science / Nerviërs
Trône / Troon
Trône / Troon
Royale / Koning
Gare Centrale
Gare Centrale
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 23:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Gare Centrale Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare Centrale Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 38 (Gare Centrale) bus fare?
The Gare Centrale (Gare Centrale) bus fare is about €2.10.
Does the STIB 38 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 38 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 bus Schedule
38 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:33 - 23:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:38 - 23:41 | 14 - 16 |
Mon | 05:33 - 23:41 | 6 - 14 |
Tue | 05:33 - 23:41 | 6 - 14 |
Wed | 05:33 - 23:41 | 6 - 14 |
Thu | 05:38 - 23:41 | 14 - 16 |
Fri | 05:33 - 23:41 | 6 - 14 |
Sat | 05:38 - 23:41 | 10 - 15 |
STIB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Héros / Helden), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Gare Centrale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIB info now.
38 line bus fare
STIB 38 (Gare Centrale) ride fare is about €2.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STIB’s official website.
38 (STIB)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Héros / Helden and the last stop is Gare Centrale. 38 (Gare Centrale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 38 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Gare Centrale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live STIB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for STIB and any bus, including line 38, in Belgium
38 - Alternative Directions
STIB Lines in Belgium
- 43 - Observatoire - Vivier D'oie/ Schedule
- 52 - Gare Centrale - Forest (bervoets)/ Schedule
- 71 - De Brouckere - Delta/ Schedule
- T7 - Vanderkindere - Heysel
- 95 - Grand-place - Wiener/ Schedule
- 21 - Maes - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- N09 - Gare Centrale - Herrmann-debroux/ Schedule
- N10 - Gare Centrale - Fort-jaco/ Schedule
- 33 - Dansaert - Louise/ Schedule
- N18 - Gare Centrale - Heysel/ Schedule
- 20 - Hunderenveld - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule
- 57 - Gare Du Nord - Hopital Militaire/ Schedule
- 34 - Porte De Namur - Sainte-anne/ Schedule
- 63 - Gare Centrale - Cimetiere De Bruxelles/ Schedule
- N11 - Gare Centrale - Homborch/ Schedule
- 46 - Moortebeek - Wtc-glibert/ Schedule
- 87 - Simonis - Beekkant/ Schedule
- 75 - Heros - Bon Air/ Schedule
- T19 - Groot-bijgaarden - De Wand/ Schedule
- 27 - Luxembourg - Pleiades/ Schedule