38 Line
Chevrier / Secteur B Brossard
RTL
RTL 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Terminus Panama) has 34 stops departing from Terminus Brossard and ending at Terminus Panama.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminus Panama (34 stops)
Terminus Brossard
De Rome / Leduc
Leduc / De Rome
9700 Leduc
Leduc / Des Lumières
Leduc / Du Quartier
9050 Leduc
8900 Leduc
8600 Leduc
8100 Leduc
Chevrier / Lapinière
Chevrier / Cousin
6535 Chevrier
Chevrier / Chopin
Chevrier / Christophe
Chevrier / Corbière
Chevrier / Claudel
5501 Chevrier
Baudelaire / Grande Allée
Baudelaire / Boulogne
Baudelaire / Bosco
Bienvenue / Bosco
Baffin / Bréard
Baffin / Balzac
Balzac / Bernard
Balzac / Berne
Balzac / Bergerac
Bergerac / Broadway
3260 Lapinière
Lapinière / De Bourgogne
Lapinière / Barry
Lapinière / Aline
6855 Auteuil
Terminus Panama
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 05:43 on Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 23:43 on Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Chevrier / Secteur B Brossard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chevrier / Secteur B Brossard bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:59 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:43 - 23:44 | 59 - 61 |
Mon | 05:59 - 23:45 | 18 - 60 |
Tue | 05:59 - 23:45 | 18 - 60 |
Wed | 05:59 - 23:45 | 18 - 60 |
Thu | 05:59 - 23:45 | 18 - 60 |
Fri | 05:59 - 23:45 | 18 - 60 |
Sat | 05:43 - 23:43 | 59 - 60 |
RTL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Terminus Brossard), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Terminus Panama) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTL info now.
38 line bus fare
RTL 38 (Terminus Panama) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTL’s official website.
38 (RTL)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Terminus Brossard and the last stop is Terminus Panama. 38 (Terminus Panama) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 38 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Terminus Panama) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live RTL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTL or a trip planner for bus, metro, train or shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for RTL and any bus, including line 38, in Montreal
38 - Alternative Directions
RTL Lines in Montreal
- 521 - École Centennial Regional High School/ Schedule
- 618 - Écoles privées / Collège Champlain/ Schedule
- 5 - Auteuil / mtée St-Hubert / Maisonneuve/ Schedule
- 170 - Station Papineau / Ste-Hélène / J.-Cartier/ Schedule
- 125 - Pratt & Whitney / Lumenpulse/ Schedule
- 20 - Jean-Paul-Vincent / Beauharnois/ Schedule
- 98 - Parc industriel St-Bruno / Parent/ Schedule
- 83 - De Montarville / Samuel-De Champlain/ Schedule
- 85 - Îles-Percées / de Mortagne / de Gascogne/ Schedule
- 676 - École Jacques-Rousseau/ Schedule
- 614 - Écoles privées / Collège Champlain/ Schedule
- 16 - Nobert / Antoinette-Robidoux / Adoncour/ Schedule
- 675 - École Jacques-Rousseau/ Schedule
- 6 - Victoria/ Schedule
- 672 - École Jacques-Rousseau/ Schedule
- 616 - École Gérard-Filion/ Schedule
- 42 - Gaétan-Boucher / Parc de la Cité/ Schedule
- 71 - Curé-Poirier/ Schedule
- 461 - Express de Touraine / de Montarville / Radisson/ Schedule