38 Line
Khu dân cư Tân Quy - Bến Thành - Đầm Sen
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen→Đầu Bến Tân Quy) has 46 stops departing from Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen and ending at Đầu Bến Tân Quy.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen→Đầu Bến Tân Quy (46 stops)
Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen
Ngã Tư Hòa Bình
Trường Lê Quý Đôn
Trạm Đăng Kiểm
Âu Cơ
Trường Phạm Ngọc Thạch
Chợ Tân Phước
Bình Thới
Đường Nguyễn Thị Nhỏ
Coopmart Phú Thọ
Nhà Thi Đấu Phú Thọ
Bệnh Viện Trưng Vương
Đại Học Bách Khoa (Cổng Sau)
Ngân Hàng Quân Đội
Quán Hoàng Ty
Bệnh Viện 115
Nhà Thờ Đồng Tiến
Bệnh Viện Nhi Đồng 1
Chùa An Quang
Chung Cư Ngô Gia Tự
Ngã Tư Nguyễn Chí Thanh
Bệnh Viện 30/4
Huỳnh Mẫn Đạt
Chợ Bầu Sen
Đại Học Sài Gòn
Đh Khoa Học Tự Nhiên
Trường Lê Hồng Phong
Phạm Viết Chánh
Bệnh Viện Từ Dũ
Tôn Thất Tùng
Trống Đồng
NguyễN Thị NghĩA
Trần Hưng Đạo
Nguyễn Kim
Trạm Trung Chuyển Trên Đường Hàm Nghi
Bảo Tàng Mỹ Thuật
Calmette
Chùa Anh Linh
Trường Thcs Vân Đồn
Hoàng Diệu
Khánh Hội
Hồ Bơi Quận 4
Cầu Kinh Tẻ
Đường Số 15
Nguyễn Thị Thập
Đầu Bến Tân Quy
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Khu dân cư Tân Quy - Bến Thành - Đầm Sen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Khu dân cư Tân Quy - Bến Thành - Đầm Sen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 19:00 | 13 - 14 |
Mon | 05:15 - 19:00 | 13 - 14 |
Tue | 05:15 - 19:00 | 13 - 14 |
Wed | 05:15 - 19:00 | 13 - 14 |
Thu | 05:15 - 19:00 | 13 - 14 |
Fri | 05:15 - 19:00 | 13 - 14 |
Sat | 05:15 - 19:00 | 13 - 14 |
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen→Đầu Bến Tân Quy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm info now.
38 line bus fare
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 38 (Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen→Đầu Bến Tân Quy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm’s official website.
38 (Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen and the last stop is Đầu Bến Tân Quy. 38 (Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen→Đầu Bến Tân Quy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 38 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ho Chi Minh, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Bến Xe Buýt Đầm Sen→Đầu Bến Tân Quy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm or a trip planner for metro, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Ho Chi Minh. The trip planner shows updated data for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm and any bus, including line 38, in Ho Chi Minh
38 - Alternative Directions
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Lines in Ho Chi Minh
- 47 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Quốc lộ 50 - Hưng Long/ Schedule
- 48 - Bến xe buýt Tân Phú - Chợ Hiệp Thành/ Schedule
- 77 - Đồng Hòa - Cần Thạnh/ Schedule
- 141 - Khu du lịch BCR - Long Trường - Khu chế xuất Linh Trung II/ Schedule
- 08 - Bến xe buýt Quận 8 - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 70-1 - Bến xe Củ Chi - Bến xe Tây Ninh/ Schedule
- 39 - Bến Thành - Võ Văn Kiệt - Bến xe Miền Tây/ Schedule
- 91 - Bến xe Miền Tây - Chợ nông sản Thủ Đức/ Schedule
- 43 - Bến xe Miền Đông - Phà Cát Lái/ Schedule
- 73 - Chợ Bình Chánh - Khu công nghiệp Lê Minh Xuân/ Schedule
- 46 - Công viên Tôn Thất Thuyết - Bến Mễ Cốc/ Schedule
- 87 - Bến xe Củ Chi - An Nhơn Tây/ Schedule
- 84 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Tân Túc/ Schedule
- 13 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Bến xe Củ Chi/ Schedule
- 60-7 - Bến xe buýt Tân Phú - Bến xe Biên Hòa/ Schedule
- 93 - Bến Thành - Bến xe Miền Đông mới/ Schedule
- 50 - Đại học Bách khoa - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 79 - Bến xe Củ Chi - Đền Bến Dược/ Schedule
- 75 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Cần Giờ/ Schedule
- D2 - Sky Garden – Cresent Mall/ Schedule