3838 Line
Nannestad - Engelstad - Grasmo
Ruter
Ruter 3838 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3838 bus (Grasmo) has 29 stops departing from Bygdehuset and ending at Nordmokorset.
Choose any of the 3838 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grasmo (29 stops)
Bygdehuset
Nannestad Torg
Hegli
Engelsrud
Myreng
Bidsler
Enger
Engelstad Østre
Engelstad
Garder
Søndre Børke
Moreppen
Grasmo
Grasmogrenda Nord
Grasmogrenda
Preståsen Skoleplass
Nannestad Sykehjem
Nannestad Vgs.
Kneppefeltet
Grantun
Møllerstad
Rud-Ødegutua
Gunhildrud
Bevervegen
Grantun
Grasmogrenda Nord
Grasmo
Sørmoen
Nordmokorset
3838 FAQ
What time does the 3838 bus start operating?
Services on the 3838 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3838 bus stop working?
Services on the 3838 bus stop at 14:20 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3838 bus arrive?
When does the Nannestad - Engelstad - Grasmo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nannestad - Engelstad - Grasmo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3838 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3838 bus stop.
3838 Bus Schedule
3838 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 14:20 | 390 |
Tue | 07:50 - 15:00 | 75 - 355 |
Wed | 07:50 - 14:20 | 390 |
Thu | 07:50 - 14:20 | 390 |
Fri | 07:50 - 14:20 | 390 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ruter Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3838 (from Bygdehuset), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3838 (Grasmo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ruter info now.
3838 line bus fare
Ruter 3838 (Grasmo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ruter tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ruter’s official website.
3838 (Ruter)
The first stop of the 3838 bus route is Bygdehuset and the last stop is Nordmokorset. 3838 (Grasmo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3838 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ruter suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 3838 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3838 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3838 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3838 (Grasmo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3838 bus tracker or a live Ruter bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ruter or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Ruter and any bus, including line 3838, in Norway
3838 - Alternative Directions
Ruter Lines in Norway
- 370A - Sørumsand - Blaker - Sørumsand/ Schedule
- 250N - Nationaltheatretl - Sandvika- Slemmestad- Sætre/ Schedule
- 2032 - Kleiverfeltet - Midtbygda skole/ Schedule
- 470 - (Rømskog) - Bjørkelangen - Lillestrøm/ Schedule
- 445 - Hurdal - Eidsvoll verk/ Schedule
- 520 - Vinterbro - Ski stasjon/ Schedule
- 2139 - Bjørkelangen - Smedsrud - Rud - Bjørkelangen/ Schedule
- 551 - Dalefjerdingen - Enebakk kirke/ Schedule
- 245 - Kattås - Tanum - Sandvika/ Schedule
- 11N - Majorstuen - Kjelsås/ Schedule
- 479 - Aurskog/Høland sør/ Schedule
- 386 - Nittedal stasjon - Kruttverket - Dam/ Schedule
- 79 - Grorud T - Åsbråten/ Schedule
- 2072 - Grimsrud - Røyken vgs./ Schedule
- 3659 - Østgård - Dragsjøvegen - Årnes/ Schedule
- 3652 - Opaker - Smedsrud - Østgård/ Schedule
- 585 - Kolbotn - Svartskog/ Schedule
- 3686 - Runni - Tomteråsen/ Neskollen - Rånåsfoss/ Schedule
- 3780 - Eidsvoll - BÃ¥rlidalen - Neskollen/ Schedule
- 3834 - Kringlerdalen - Maura - Nannestad/ Schedule