Bus - 383A

383A

Poojena agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

383A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 383A bus (Direction: Poojena Agrahara) has 38 stops departing from K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and ending in Poojena Agrahara.

383A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 11:50 AM and ends at 3:10 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 383A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Poojena Agrahara

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) Platform 6, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
St. Joseph High School (ಸೆಂಟ್ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಹೈ ಸ್ಕೂಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) / Bangalore Club (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಲಬ್) Ground Floor The Residency , 133/1 Upcoming Arrivals
St Joseph’S College (ಸಂತ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Upcoming Arrivals
Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) Residency Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) Residency Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Trinity Circle (ಟ್ರಿನಿಟಿ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Philips Millenium RMZ entrsnce, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Halasuru No-113 Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Bmtc Depot-6 Upcoming Arrivals
Binnamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Isolation Hospital Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Srinivasapura Upcoming Arrivals
Benniganahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Tin Factory Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Iti Colony Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Kr Puram New Layout No 30 Old Madras Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Tambuchettipalya Gate Hoskote Road Upcoming Arrivals
Bhattarahalli 29/32 3rd Floor, Venkatadri Complex Upcoming Arrivals
Sjes College Upcoming Arrivals
Medahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Sheni Mahatma Temple Upcoming Arrivals
Avalahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Cheemasandra Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Budigere Cross Old Madras Road, India Upcoming Arrivals
Kattumnallur Gate SH 35, India Upcoming Arrivals
Hosakote Kodi Upcoming Arrivals
Hosakote High School Dabaspete - Hosur Highway, Hoskote Upcoming Arrivals
Channabyregowda Circle Hosakote Upcoming Arrivals
Pettanahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Doddagattiganabbe Upcoming Arrivals
Poojena Agrahara Upcoming Arrivals

383A FAQ

What time does the 383A bus start operating?

383A bus starts operating at 11:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 383A bus stop working?

383A bus stops operating at 3:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 383A bus arrive?

When does the Poojena agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Poojena agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 383A bus Stops

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • St. Joseph High School (ಸೆಂಟ್ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಹೈ ಸ್ಕೂಲ್) • Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) / Bangalore Club (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಲಬ್) • St Joseph’S College (ಸಂತ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) • Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) • Trinity Circle (ಟ್ರಿನಿಟಿ ವೃತ್ತ) • Philips Millenium • Halasuru • Bmtc Depot-6 • Binnamangala • Isolation Hospital • Ngef • Srinivasapura • Benniganahalli • Tin Factory • Iti Colony Gate • Kr Puram • Kr Puram New Layout • Tambuchettipalya Gate Hoskote Road • Bhattarahalli • Sjes College • Medahalli • Sheni Mahatma Temple • Avalahalli • Cheemasandra Gate • Bpl • Budigere Cross • Kattumnallur Gate • Hosakote Kodi • Hosakote High School • Channabyregowda Circle Hosakote • Pettanahalli Cross • Doddagattiganabbe • Poojena Agrahara

List of 383A bus Streets

Platform 6 • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • Ground Floor The Residency • Residency Cross Road • Residency Cross Road • RMZ entrsnce • No-113 Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • No 30 Old Madras Road • 29/32 3rd Floor • Old Madras Road • SH 35 • Dabaspete - Hosur Highway

383A bus Schedule

383A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM

Sunday 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM
Monday 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM
Tuesday 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM
Wednesday 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM
Thursday 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM
Friday 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM
Saturday 11:50 AM - 3:10 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 383A bus route is K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and the last stop is Poojena Agrahara. 383A (Direction: Poojena Agrahara) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 383A has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 383A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 383A bus to take on your trip.

383A near me

Alternative Directions

383A FAQ

What time does the 383A bus start operating?

383A bus starts operating at 11:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 383A bus stop working?

383A bus stops operating at 3:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 383A bus arrive?

When does the Poojena agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Poojena agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More