Juvisy RER Line
RATP
RATP 385 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 385 bus (Juvisy RER) has 20 stops departing from Epinay-Sur-Orge and ending at Juvisy RER.
Choose any of the 385 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Juvisy RER (20 stops)
Epinay-Sur-Orge
Toulouse-Lautrec
Utrillo
Collège Jean Mermoz
Billoir
Martinière
Gare de Savigny-Sur-Orge RER
Centre Administratif
Briand - Salengro
Gounod
Les Peupliers
Marché
Aristide Briand - Champagne
Tourterelles
Cimetière
Pyramide de Juvisy
Botherel
Terrasse
Marché de Juvisy
Juvisy RER
385 FAQ
What time does the 385 bus start operating?
Services on the 385 bus start at 04:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 385 bus stop working?
Services on the 385 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 385 bus arrive?
When does the Juvisy RER Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Juvisy RER Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 385 (Juvisy RER) bus fare?
The Juvisy RER (Juvisy RER) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 385 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 385 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 385 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 385 bus stop.
385 bus Schedule
385 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:36 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:30 | 26 - 30 |
Mon | 04:36 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 04:36 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:36 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 04:36 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 04:36 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 04:36 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 385 (from Epinay-Sur-Orge), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 385 (Juvisy RER) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
385 line bus fare
RATP 385 (Juvisy RER) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
385 (RATP)
The first stop of the 385 bus route is Epinay-Sur-Orge and the last stop is Juvisy RER. 385 (Juvisy RER) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 385 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 385 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 385 bus to take on your trip.
Line 385 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 385 (Juvisy RER) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 385 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 385, in Paris
385 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 166 - Porte De Clignancourt - Les Barbanniers/ Schedule
- PORT - Les Courtilles - Les Courtilles/ Schedule
- V6 - Leclerc - Thomas - Léo Lagrange/ Schedule
- 124 - Château De Vincennes - Val De Fontenay Rer/ Schedule
- 129 - Mairie De Montreuil - Porte Des Lilas/ Schedule
- 237 - Porte De Saint-Ouen - Hôpital Bichat - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Seine/ Schedule
- 196 - Antony Rer - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 62 - Porte De France - Porte De Saint-Cloud/ Schedule
- 395 - Antony Rer - Pavé Blanc/ Schedule
- 159 - La Défense (calder - Miro) - Cité Du Vieux Pont/ Schedule
- 545 - Noisy-Le-Sec Rer - Louise Michel/ Schedule
- 42 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Cours De L'ile Seguin/ Schedule
- 187 - Porte D'orléans - Fresnes Les Groux/ Schedule
- 274 - Gare De Saint-Denis - Porte Des Ternes - Anny Flore/ Schedule
- 71 - Porte De La Villette - Bibliothèque Francois Mitterrand/ Schedule
- 487 - Porte De L'essonne - Gare De Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- 157 - Pont De Neuilly - Métro - Boulevard De La Seine/ Schedule
- 258 - Jonchère - La Défense (voie Perronet Nord)/ Schedule
- 361 - Gare De Pierrefitte - Stains Rer - Gare D'argenteuil/ Schedule
- 192 - Marché International De Rungis - Robinson Rer/ Schedule