389 Line
Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 389 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 389 bus (Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur) has 60 stops departing from Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée and ending at Beaufays Air Pur.
389 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:18. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 389 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur (60 stops)
Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée
Nessonvaux Passerelle
Nessonvaux Coucoumont
Nessonvaux Rue Général De Gaulle
Nessonvaux Place Vandervelde
Nessonvaux Ecole Communale
Vaux-Sous-Olne Route De Soiron
Nessonvaux Ecole Communale
Nessonvaux Place Vandervelde
Nessonvaux Rue Général De Gaulle
Nessonvaux Coucoumont
Nessonvaux Passerelle
Fraipont Pont De La Vesdre
Fraipont Basse Fraipont
Trooz Ry De Targnon
Trooz Carrière De Forêt
Trooz Chapelle
Trooz Ry De Mosbeux
Trooz Fenderie
Trooz Gare S.N.C.B.
Prayon Ecole
Prayon Casino
Prayon Villa Jean
Prayon Maison Communale
Prayon La Brouck
Prayon La Brouck Église
Prayon La Brouck
Prayon Maison Communale
Prayon Petit Pont Cité
Prayon Fonds De Forêt
Foret Eglise
Prayon Moulin Maréchal
Prayon Forêt Bay Bonnet
Prayon Fours À Chaux
Prayon Forêt Bay Bonnet
Prayon Moulin Maréchal
Foret Eglise
Prayon Fonds De Forêt
Prayon Petit Pont Cité
Prayon Maison Communale
Prayon Villa Jean
Prayon Casino
Prayon Ecole
Trooz Gare S.N.C.B.
Trooz Avenue Fica
Trooz Esseler
Trooz Sentier Lonhienne
Trooz Sainry
Trooz Rue Au Thier
Trooz Ferme
Trooz Cité Des Thiers
Trooz Ferme
Trooz Rue Au Thier
Trooz Sainry
Trooz Café De L'Oasis
Trooz Rue De L'Espérance
Trooz Péry (École Communale)
Beaufays Sous L'Abbaye
Beaufays Route De Trooz
Beaufays Air Pur
389 FAQ
What time does the 389 bus start operating?
Services on the 389 bus start at 12:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 389 bus stop working?
Services on the 389 bus stop at 12:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 389 bus arrive?
When does the Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 389 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 389 bus stop.
389 Bus Schedule
389 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:18 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:18 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:18 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:18 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 389 (from Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 389 (Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
389 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 389 (Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
389 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 389 bus route is Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée and the last stop is Beaufays Air Pur. 389 (Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 389 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 389 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 389 bus to take on your trip.
Line 389 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 389 (Fraipont Ecole D'Havegnée→Beaufays Air Pur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 389 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 389, in Belgium
389 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 738 - Verviers - Battice - Thimister - Aubel/ Schedule
- 72 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Fond des Tawes/ Schedule
- 445 - Bettincourt - Cité Hartenge - Waremme/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 465 - Barvaux - Bomal - Aywaille - La Reid/ Schedule
- 825 - Eupen - Nispert - Eupen/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule
- 64 - Liège - Banneux - Aywaille/ Schedule
- 83 - Liège - Bierset - Hannut/ Schedule
- 395 - Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland/ Schedule
- 242 - Lierneux - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 33 - Rép. Française - Chênée - Vaux/Fléron/Trooz/Péry/ Schedule
- 702 - Stembert - Pl. Verte - Harmonie - Dison - Rechain/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 31 - Rép. Française-Chaudfontaine-Trooz/Nessonvaux/Péry/ Schedule
- 78 - Liège - Visé - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 144 - Huy - Burdinne - Hannêche/ Schedule
- E21 - Verviers - Malmedy/ Schedule
- 406 - St-Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 265 - Aywaille - Lierneux - Verleumont/ Schedule