Bus - 38B

38B

Ballston-Farragut Square Line

Metrobus

38B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 38B bus (Direction: Farragut Square) has 37 stops departing from Ballston Station and ending in 17th St Nw (East) & I St Nw.

38B bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 38B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Farragut Square

Ballston Station 4219 Fairfax Dr, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
N Fairfax Dr & N Vermont St 4401 Fairfax Drive, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
N Glebe Rd & N 11th St 1005 N Glebe Rd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
N Glebe Rd & Washington Blvd 1143 N Glebe Rd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd, Eb @ N Vernon Street, Ns 1176 N Vernon St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd, Eb @ N Utah Street 4350 Washington Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd & Stuart St 1144 N Stuart St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd, Eb @ N Stafford Street, Ns 1138 N Stafford St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd & Quincy St 1203 N Quincy St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd & Nelson St 1202 N Nelson St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd & Lincoln St 3465 Washington Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Washington Blvd & Kirkwood Rd 3305 Washington Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Highland Street, Ns 3100 Clarendon Boulevard, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Fillmore Street, Ns 2900 Clarendon Boulevard, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Danville Street, Ns 2690 Wilson Boulevard, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Barton Street, Ns 2500 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Wayne Street, Ns 2300 North Wilson Boulevard, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd & Uhle St 2121 15th Street North, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd & N Courthouse Rd 2025 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd & Scott St 1919 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Bv & N Rhodes St 1631 N Rhodes St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Clarendon Blvd & Ode St 1530 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
N Nash St & Wilson Blvd North Nash Street, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
N Moore St & Rosslyn Station Bus Ba 1700 N Moore St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Nw M St & Nw 34th St 3348 M Street Northwest, Washington View full schedule Go to station
Nw M St & Nw Potomac St 3286 M Street Nw, Washington View full schedule Go to station
M St Nw & Wisconsin Ave Nw 3140 M Street Nw, Washington View full schedule Go to station
Nw M St & Nw Thomas Jefferson St 3056 M Street Nw, Washington View full schedule Go to station
Nw Pennsylvania Av & Nw 28th St 2800 Pennsylvania Avenue Nw, Washington View full schedule Go to station
Nw Pennsylvania Av & Nw 26th St L Street Northwest, Washington View full schedule Go to station
Pennsylvania Ave Nw & 24th St Nw 2400 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest, Washington View full schedule Go to station
K St & 21st St Nw Eb 2020 K Street Northwest, Washington View full schedule Go to station
K St Nw & 20th St Nw 2000 K Street Northwest, Washington View full schedule Go to station
K St Nw & 19th St Nw (Main) 1900 K Street Nw, Washington View full schedule Go to station
K St Nw & 18th St Nw 960 18th Street Nw, Washington View full schedule Go to station
K St Nw & 17th St Nw (Main) West K Street Northwest, Washington View full schedule Go to station
17th St Nw (East) & I St Nw 17th Street NW, Washington View full schedule Go to station

38B FAQ

What time does the 38B bus start operating?

38B bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38B bus stop working?

38B bus stops operating at 12:30 AM on Tuesday.

What time does the 38B bus arrive?

When does the Ballston-Farragut Square Line Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ballston-Farragut Square Line Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 38B bus Stops

Ballston Station • N Fairfax Dr & N Vermont St • N Glebe Rd & N 11th St • N Glebe Rd & Washington Blvd • Washington Blvd, Eb @ N Vernon Street, Ns • Washington Blvd, Eb @ N Utah Street • Washington Blvd & Stuart St • Washington Blvd, Eb @ N Stafford Street, Ns • Washington Blvd & Quincy St • Washington Blvd & Nelson St • Washington Blvd & Lincoln St • Washington Blvd & Kirkwood Rd • Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Highland Street, Ns • Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Fillmore Street, Ns • Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Danville Street, Ns • Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Barton Street, Ns • Clarendon Blvd, Eb @ N Wayne Street, Ns • Clarendon Blvd & Uhle St • Clarendon Blvd & N Courthouse Rd • Clarendon Blvd & Scott St • Clarendon Bv & N Rhodes St • Clarendon Blvd & Ode St • N Nash St & Wilson Blvd • N Moore St & Rosslyn Station Bus Ba • Nw M St & Nw 34th St • Nw M St & Nw Potomac St • M St Nw & Wisconsin Ave Nw • Nw M St & Nw Thomas Jefferson St • Nw Pennsylvania Av & Nw 28th St • Nw Pennsylvania Av & Nw 26th St • Pennsylvania Ave Nw & 24th St Nw • K St & 21st St Nw Eb • K St Nw & 20th St Nw • K St Nw & 19th St Nw (Main) • K St Nw & 18th St Nw • K St Nw & 17th St Nw (Main) West • 17th St Nw (East) & I St Nw

List of 38B bus Streets

4219 Fairfax Dr • 4401 Fairfax Drive • 1005 N Glebe Rd • 1143 N Glebe Rd • 1176 N Vernon St • 4350 Washington Blvd • 1144 N Stuart St • 1138 N Stafford St • 1203 N Quincy St • 1202 N Nelson St • 3465 Washington Blvd • 3305 Washington Blvd • 3100 Clarendon Boulevard • 2900 Clarendon Boulevard • 2690 Wilson Boulevard • 2500 Clarendon Blvd • 2300 North Wilson Boulevard • 2121 15th Street North • 2025 Clarendon Blvd • 1919 Clarendon Blvd • 1631 N Rhodes St • 1530 Clarendon Blvd • North Nash Street • 1700 N Moore St • 3348 M Street Northwest • 3286 M Street Nw • 3140 M Street Nw • 3056 M Street Nw • 2800 Pennsylvania Avenue Nw • L Street Northwest • 2400 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest • 2020 K Street Northwest • 2000 K Street Northwest • 1900 K Street Nw • 960 18th Street Nw • K Street Northwest • 17th Street NW

38B bus Schedule

38B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 38B bus route is Ballston Station and the last stop is 17th St Nw (East) & I St Nw. 38B (Direction: Farragut Square) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 38B has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington / Baltimore, and helps to find the closest 38B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38B bus to take on your trip.

38B near me

Alternative Directions

38B FAQ

What time does the 38B bus start operating?

38B bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38B bus stop working?

38B bus stops operating at 12:30 AM on Tuesday.

What time does the 38B bus arrive?

When does the Ballston-Farragut Square Line Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ballston-Farragut Square Line Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More