38 D Line
Rodoviária Velha/Olaria
São Jorge Autobus
São Jorge Autobus 38 D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 D bus (Olaria (Saída Palmeiras)) has 23 stops departing from Av. Doutor José Mariano, 293 | Terminal Urbano Da São Jorge and ending at Av. José Martinho César, 1400.
38 D bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 38 D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Olaria (Saída Palmeiras) (23 stops)
Av. Doutor José Mariano, 293 | Terminal Urbano Da São Jorge
Av. Francisco Vieira Martins, 850 | Igreja Universal
Av. Francisco Vieira Martins, 1056
Av. Doutor José Grossi, 120 | Cvg Chevrolet
Av. Mário Martins De Freitas, 265
Av. Mário Martins De Freitas, 900
Av. Mário Martins De Freitas, 1700
Mg-329, Km 136,1 Norte | Entr. Mg-262
Mg-329, Km 134,8 Norte
Mg-329, Km 133,8 Norte
Lmg-826, Km 0,2 Sul
Lmg-826, Km 1,4 Norte | Frigorífico Saudalis
Lmg-826, Km 0,2 Norte
Av. Francisco Penna, 62
Av. Francisco Penna, 600
Av. Francisco Penna, 722
Av. Francisco Penna, 1074
Rua Do Contorno, 303
Rua Do Contorno, 35
Alameda Das Chácaras, 261
Av. José Martinho César, 1000
Av. José Martinho César, 1200
Av. José Martinho César, 1400
38 D FAQ
What time does the 38 D bus start operating?
Services on the 38 D bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 D bus stop working?
Services on the 38 D bus stop at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 D bus arrive?
When does the Rodoviária Velha/Olaria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodoviária Velha/Olaria bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 D bus stop.
São Jorge Autobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 D (from Av. Doutor José Mariano, 293 | Terminal Urbano Da São Jorge), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 D (Olaria (Saída Palmeiras)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all São Jorge Autobus info now.
38 D line bus fare
São Jorge Autobus 38 D (Olaria (Saída Palmeiras)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about São Jorge Autobus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or São Jorge Autobus’s official website.
38 D (São Jorge Autobus)
The first stop of the 38 D bus route is Av. Doutor José Mariano, 293 | Terminal Urbano Da São Jorge and the last stop is Av. José Martinho César, 1400. 38 D (Olaria (Saída Palmeiras)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38 D has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you São Jorge Autobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vicosa, and helps to find the closest 38 D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 D bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 D (Olaria (Saída Palmeiras)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 D bus tracker or a live São Jorge Autobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for São Jorge Autobus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Vicosa. The trip planner shows updated data for São Jorge Autobus and any bus, including line 38 D, in Vicosa
38 D - Alternative Directions
São Jorge Autobus Lines in Vicosa
- 3649 - Ponte Nova/Santa Cruz do Escalvado/ Schedule
- 70 R - Palmeiras/Quebra Canoa/ Schedule
- 05 U - Vale Verde/Primeiro de Maio/ Schedule
- 17 U - Palmeiras/Dalvo Oliveira Benfeito/ Schedule
- 01 U - Pacheco/Palmeiras/ Schedule
- 15 U - Fortaleza/Copacabana/ Schedule
- 08 U - São Pedro/Esplanada via Palmeirense/ Schedule
- 68 R - Palmeiras/Serra dos Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 60 R - Palmeiras/Barro Branco/ Schedule
- 33 D - Palmeiras/Passa Tempo via Rua Guanabara/ Schedule
- 35 D - Vau-Açu/Palmeiras via Manoel Lucas/ Schedule
- 3775 - Guaraciaba/Ponte Nova/ Schedule
- 71 R - Rodoviária Velha/São Miguel/ Schedule
- 04 U - Primeiro de Maio/Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 37 D - São Pedro/Laticínios via Trevo Raza/ Schedule
- 36 D - São Pedro/FRIVAP via Olaria de Cima/ Schedule
- 69 R - Palmeiras/Chopotó/ Schedule
- 63 R - Gentio/Palmeiras/ Schedule
- 06 U - São Pedro/Centro/ Schedule
- 16 U - Cidade Nova/Bom Pastor/Palmeiras/ Schedule