38A Line
Damastown IBM - Burlington Road
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 38A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38A bus (Parnell Sq) has 44 stops departing from Damastown Ibm and ending at Gate Theatre.
Choose any of the 38A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parnell Sq (44 stops)
Damastown Ibm
Ibm Campus
Damastown Road
Damastown Green
Damastown Ind Park
Damastown Close
Lady's Well Road
Parslickstown Ave
Castlecurragh Vale
Castlecurragh Heath
Warrenstown Green
Blackcourt Road
Corduff Park
Corduff
Aquatic Centre
Corduff Crescent
Waterville Row
Blanchardstown Vlge
Church Road
Old Navan Road
Connolly Hospital
Morgan Place
Parkway Station
Old Racecourse
Navan Road
Kempton
Ashtown Grove
Baggot Road
Baggot Road
Our Lady's Church
Navan Road Church
Cabra Garda Station
Navan Road
Rosecourt
Cabra Road
Quarry Road
Annamoe Terrace
Churchview Home
Phibsborough Po
Phibsborough
Mater Hospital, Berkeley Road
O'Connell Avenue
Blessington Street
Gate Theatre
38A FAQ
What time does the 38A bus start operating?
Services on the 38A bus start at 23:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38A bus stop working?
Services on the 38A bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 38A bus arrive?
When does the Damastown IBM - Burlington Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Damastown IBM - Burlington Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 38A (Parnell Sq) bus fare?
The Damastown IBM - Burlington Road (Parnell Sq) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 38A bus line run on May Day?
The 38A bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 38A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38A bus stop.
38A bus Schedule
38A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 23:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Wed | 23:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 23:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Fri | 23:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Sat | 23:15 | Single departure |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38A (from Damastown Ibm), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38A (Parnell Sq) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
38A line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 38A (Parnell Sq) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
38A (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 38A bus route is Damastown Ibm and the last stop is Gate Theatre. 38A (Parnell Sq) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 38A has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 38A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38A bus to take on your trip.
Line 38A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 38A (Parnell Sq) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38A bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 38A, in Ireland
38A - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 83A - Stannaway Avenue - Harristown/ Schedule
- X30 - Adamstown Station - UCD/ Schedule
- 53 - Mabbot Street - Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 56A - Ringsend Road - The Square/ Schedule
- L59 - Hazelhatch Station - River Forest/ Schedule
- L25 - Dun Laoghaire Stn - Dundrum Luas/ Schedule
- 44D - Dundrum Luas - O'Connell Street Upper/ Schedule
- 99 - Visitor Centre - Visitor Centre/ Schedule
- 140 - IKEA - Palmeston Villas/ Schedule
- X32 - Hewlett Packard - Earlsfort Terrace/ Schedule
- 145 - UCD - Kilmacanogue/ Schedule
- 7D - Dalkey Village - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- 26 - Merrion Square South - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- 74 - Eden Quay - Dundrum Luas/ Schedule
- X25 - UCD - Kingsbury/ Schedule
- 7 - Mountjoy Square West - Brides Glen Luas/ Schedule
- 41X - Knocksedan Drive - UCD/ Schedule
- C3 - Ringsend Road - Hayfield/ Schedule
- 27B - Harristown - Eden Quay/ Schedule