39 Line
Bruas
Perak Transit
Perak Transit 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Bruas) has 62 stops departing from Medan Kidd Bus Station and ending at Shell Beruas.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bruas (62 stops)
Medan Kidd Bus Station
Acs Ipoh
Kia Falim
Hong Lam & Co
Kompleks Rumah Sembelih
Cimb Bank
Kedai Emas Yew Fatt
Public Bank Menglembu
Bukit Merah Curry House
Kawasan Perindustrian Bukit Merah
Opp. Kampung Baru Bukit Merah
Lahat
Balai Polis Lahat
Taman Lahat Permai
Kawasan Perindustrian Lahat
Baha'I Memorial Park
Bandar Seri Pengkalan
Bandar Baru Puspa
Kampong Papan Baru
Sk Pusing
Jalan Pusing
Public Bank Pusing
Taman Pusing Murni
Klinik Desa Siputeh
Gerbang Siputeh Sari
Kampung Piandang
Kampung Piandang
Ladang Glenealy
Taman Seri Ara
Taman Seri Sayang
Kampung Batu Tujuh Perak
Kampung Batu Tujuh Perak
Tanjung Aru Perak
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Iskandar
Caltex
Persatuan Cina Parit
Taman Parit Jaya
Taman Parit Jaya
Masjid Kampung Raja
Taman Parit Setia
Taman Sri Indah
Pekan Tanjung Belanja
Taman Melati
Opposite Klinik Desa
Kampung Talang Parit
Kampung Talang Parit Stop 2
Kampung Serapoh
Kampung Serapoh
Kampung Serapoh
Kampung Buluh Akar
Kampung Buluh Akar
Kampung Buluh Akar
Kampung Buluh Akar
Kampung Tulang
Kampung Tulang
Kampung Tulang
Kampung Buluh Akar
Kampung Tulang
Ops. Sekolah Kebangsaan Dendang
Kampung Dendang
Kampung Baru Beruas
Shell Beruas
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Bruas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bruas bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Perak Transit 39 bus line run on Hari Raya Haji?
The 39 bus's operating hours on Hari Raya Haji may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Perak Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Medan Kidd Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Bruas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Perak Transit info now.
39 line bus fare
Perak Transit 39 (Bruas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Perak Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Perak Transit’s official website.
39 (Perak Transit)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Medan Kidd Bus Station and the last stop is Shell Beruas. 39 (Bruas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Perak Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bandaraya Ipoh, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Bruas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Perak Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Perak Transit or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Bandaraya Ipoh. The trip planner shows updated data for Perak Transit and any bus, including line 39, in Bandaraya Ipoh
39 - Alternative Directions
Perak Transit Lines in Bandaraya Ipoh
- 46 - Ipoh - Lahat - Ayer Tawar - Seri Manjung/ Schedule
- 68 - Gopeng - Kota Bahru/ Schedule
- 67 - Gopeng - Batu Gajah/ Schedule
- 35 - Ipoh - Kuala Kangsar/ Schedule
- 37 - Ipoh - Tanjung Tualang/ Schedule
- 70 - Kampar - Sahom/ Schedule
- 66 - Ipoh - Kampar/ Schedule
- 99 - Kuala Kangsar - Lenggong/ Schedule
- SHUTTLE KAMPAR - Shuttle Terminal Express Kampar - Terminal Kampar Putra Sentral/ Schedule
- 99A - Kuala Kangsar - Lenggong - Gerik/ Schedule
- 69 - Kampar - Malim Nawar/ Schedule