The 39 bus (Brugge Station Perron C8) has 31 stops departing from De Haan Zeepreventorium and ending at Brugge Station Perron C8.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Brugge Station Perron C8 (31 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
De Haan Zeepreventorium
View full schedule
De Haan Aan Zee
View full schedule
De Haan Blauwe Hoevelaan
View full schedule
De Haan Sporthal
View full schedule
Klemskerke Zandstraat
View full schedule
Klemskerke Dorp
View full schedule
Klemskerke Kasseigat
View full schedule
Vlissegem Vijfwegen
View full schedule
Stalhille Cathilleweg
View full schedule
Stalhille Dorp
View full schedule
Stalhille Spanjaardstraat
View full schedule
Vlissegem Vijfwegen
View full schedule
Vlissegem Lepelem
View full schedule
Houtave Hendriksbrug
View full schedule
Houtave Kapellestraat
View full schedule
Houtave Oosternieuwweg
View full schedule
Houtave Ten Lande
View full schedule
Meetkerke Strooien Haan
View full schedule
Meetkerke Oude Molenweg
View full schedule
Meetkerke Dorpweg
View full schedule
Sint-Pieters Ossenstraat
View full schedule
Sint-Pieters Land Van Belofte
View full schedule
Sint-Pieters Oude Oostendsesteenweg
View full schedule
Sint-Pieters Rustenburg
View full schedule
Sint-Pieters Ocmw Molenerf
View full schedule
Sint-Pieters Az Sint-Jan
View full schedule
Sint-Pieters P+R Waggelwater
View full schedule
Sint-Andries Bedrijventerrein Waggelwater
View full schedule
Brugge Hoefijzer
View full schedule
Brugge 'T Zand Perron C1
View full schedule
Brugge Station Perron C8
View full schedule
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 07:01 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 19:23 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Brugge Station Perron C8 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brugge Station Perron C8 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 39 bus line run on Easter Sunday and Easter Monday?
The 39 bus's operating hours on Easter Sunday and Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
See all updates on 39 (from De Haan Zeepreventorium), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Brugge Station Perron C8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
39 line bus fare
De Lijn 39 (Brugge Station Perron C8) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Belgium.
All local mobility options in one app
39 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is De Haan Zeepreventorium and the last stop is Brugge Station Perron C8. 39 (Brugge Station Perron C8) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
39 near me
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Brugge Station Perron C8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 39, in Belgium