39 Line
Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Ospedale Maggiore→Farini) has 18 stops departing from Ospedale Maggiore and ending at Farini.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale Maggiore→Farini (18 stops)
Ospedale Maggiore
Marzabotto
Velodromo
Certosa Gandhi
Weber
Montefiorino
Irma Bandiera
XXI Aprile Martini
XXI Aprile Zannoni
Turati
Piazza Volta
Guidotti
Porta Saragozza - Risorgimento
Porta Saragozza - Frassinago
Nosadella
Collegio Di Spagna
D'Azeglio
Farini
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 20:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPER Bologna 39 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 39 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:20 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:35 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:20 - 20:35 | 15 |
Tue | 20:20 - 20:35 | 15 |
Wed | 20:20 - 20:35 | 15 |
Thu | 20:20 - 20:35 | 15 |
Fri | 20:20 - 20:35 | 15 |
Sat | 20:35 | Single departure |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Ospedale Maggiore), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Ospedale Maggiore→Farini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
39 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 39 (Ospedale Maggiore→Farini) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
39 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Ospedale Maggiore and the last stop is Farini. 39 (Ospedale Maggiore→Farini) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Ospedale Maggiore→Farini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 39, in Bologne
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 111 - Varignana - Osteria Grande/ Schedule
- 448 - Bologna - Centergross - Interporto/ Schedule
- 68 - Via dei Mille - Camping Città di Bologna/ Schedule
- 243 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 651 - Bologna - Bazzano Stazione/ Schedule
- 83 - Bologna - Ospedale Maggiore - Calderino di Monte San Pietro/ Schedule
- 93 - Bologna - Granarolo dell'Emilia - Baricella - Mondonuovo/ Schedule
- N4 - Notturna | P.za Giovanni XXIII - Mille - Roveri/ Schedule
- 186 - P.za Roosevelt / P.za San Francesco - Casalecchio di Reno/ Schedule
- 536 - Prontobus | Caselle - Palata Pepoli - San Giovanni in Persiceto - Ospedale di San Giovanni in Persiceto/ Schedule
- 767 - Porretta Terme - Case Calistri/ Schedule
- 776 - Porretta Terme - Vidiciatico - Corno alle Scale/ Schedule
- 23 - Borgo Panigale - Lame/ Schedule
- 92 - Trebbo di Reno - Bologna - Ospedale Maggiore - Sasso Marconi - (Vergato)/ Schedule
- 658 - Bazzano Stazione - Tolè/ Schedule
- 89 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- FBP - Sostitutiva | Bologna - Roveri/ Schedule
- 38 - Circolare periferica destra/ Schedule
- T2 - Navetta | Circolare P.za Maggiore - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 504 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule