39 Line
Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului
CTP Cluj
CTP Cluj 39 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului) has 19 stops departing from Piața Mihai Viteazul Est and ending at Terra Est.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului (19 stops)
Piața Mihai Viteazul Est
Cloșca
Piața Gării Noi
Giordano Bruno
Senină Sud
Dragoș Vodă Sud
Vrancea
Călugăreni Sud
Iris Sud
Vama Chinteni
Intermediară Est
Pometului Est
Școală Est
Ias Est
POD Est
Drum Feiurd Est
Cluj Innovation Park
Podul Fetei Est
Terra Est
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 22:10 | 25 - 50 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:32 | 20 - 53 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:32 | 20 - 53 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:32 | 20 - 53 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:32 | 20 - 53 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:32 | 20 - 53 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 55 |
CTP Cluj bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Piața Mihai Viteazul Est), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTP Cluj info now.
39 line bus fare
CTP Cluj 39 (Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTP Cluj tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTP Cluj’s official website.
39 (CTP Cluj)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Piața Mihai Viteazul Est and the last stop is Terra Est. 39 (Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTP Cluj suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cluj Napoca, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Piața Mihai Viteazul → Valea Chintăului) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live CTP Cluj bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTP Cluj or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Bus or Train to plan your route around Cluj Napoca. The trip planner shows updated data for CTP Cluj and any bus, including line 39, in Cluj Napoca
39 - Alternative Directions
CTP Cluj Lines in Cluj Napoca
- 29 - Drumul Sf. Ioan ⇆ Str. Henri Barbusse/ Schedule
- 18 - Piața Cipariu ⇆ Str. Voievodul Glad/ Schedule
- 40 - Piața Cipariu ⇆ Colonia Făget/ Schedule
- 29S - Drumul Sf. Ioan ⇆ Pod Traian/ Schedule
- 8L - Arte Plastice ⇆ AGRO Transilvania/ Schedule
- 50L - Cart. Zorilor ⇆ Str. Emerson/ Schedule
- 43B - Cart. Grigorescu ⇆ Calea Turzii/ Schedule
- 31 - Piața Mihai Viteazul ⇆ Calea Baciului/ Schedule
- 39L - Piața Mihai Viteazul ⇆ Cătun/ Schedule
- 34 - Aleea Băișoara ⇆ Piața 1 Mai/ Schedule
- 53 - Piața Agro IRA ⇆ Piața Mihai Viteazul/ Schedule
- 28 - Cart. Grigorescu ⇆ Piața Mihai Viteazul/ Schedule
- 26L - Cart. Grigorescu ⇆ Str. Emerson/ Schedule
- 27 - Cart. Grigorescu ⇆ Piața Gării/ Schedule
- 21 - Piața Mihai Viteazul ⇆ Calea Turzii/ Schedule
- 26 - Cart. Grigorescu ⇆ Bd. Muncii/ Schedule
- 19 - Piața Mihai Viteazul ⇆ Str. Edgar Quinet/ Schedule
- 32 - Str. Constantin Brâncuși ⇆ Piața Mihai Viteazul/ Schedule
- 35 - Cart. Zorilor ⇆ Piața Gării/ Schedule