39 Line
Playa del Inglés - Puerto Rico
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Playa Del Cura→Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical)) has 34 stops departing from Playa Del Cura and ending at Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical).
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Playa Del Cura→Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical) (34 stops)
Playa Del Cura
Tauro
El Lechugal
Playa De Amadores
Escuela De Vela
Puerto Rico
Barranco Balito
Aguamarina
Patalavaca
Sunwing
Arguineguin
Casa Memo
Pedrazo
Cruce Meloneras
Hospital Meloneras
Estacion Faro De Maspalomas (Anden 1)
El Palmeral Oasis
Maspalomas Dunas
Riu Club Maspalomas
Oficinas Municipales
Holiday World
La Parra 1
Los Arcos
Barbados
Teneguia
Rey Carlos
Centro Comercial Cita
Avenida De Bonn
Centro Comercial Yumbo
Avenida De España
Gran Canaria Princess
Plaza Maspalomas
Apartamentos Los Angeles
Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical)
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 09:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Playa del Inglés - Puerto Rico bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Playa del Inglés - Puerto Rico bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:45 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Tue | 09:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Wed | 09:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Thu | 09:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Fri | 09:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Playa Del Cura), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Playa Del Cura→Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. info now.
39 line bus fare
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 39 (Playa Del Cura→Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.’s official website.
39 (GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Playa Del Cura and the last stop is Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical). 39 (Playa Del Cura→Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Gran Canaria, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Playa Del Cura→Playa Del Inglés (Parque Tropical)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Gran Canaria. The trip planner shows updated data for GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. and any bus, including line 39, in Gran Canaria
39 - Alternative Directions
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. Lines in Gran Canaria
- 54 - Caserones - Telde - La Mediania/ Schedule
- 327 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Lomo Blanco - Las Palmas de G.C./ Schedule
- 1 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Puerto de Mogán/ Schedule
- 19 - Telde - Doctoral/ Schedule
- 123 - Moya - Arucas/ Schedule
- 22 - Agüimes - Playa de Arinaga/ Schedule
- 107 - Gáldar - Montaña Alta/ Schedule
- 13 - Telde - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 50 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Faro de Maspalomas (superfaro)/ Schedule
- 229 - Las Palmas de G.C. - San José del Álamo - Teror/ Schedule
- 58 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Tafira/ Schedule
- 30 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Faro de Maspalomas (directo)/ Schedule
- 313 - Las Palmas de G.C. - El Fondillo/ Schedule
- 23 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Playa de Arinaga (semidirecto)/ Schedule
- 70 - Palmitos Park - Puerto Rico/ Schedule
- 108 - Gáldar - Marmolejos - Gáldar/ Schedule
- 214 - Teror - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 204 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Casablanca/ Schedule
- 324 - Campus - H.D.Negrín - Arucas/ Schedule