39 Line
Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Esporões
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Raio (João Penha)→Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras)) has 44 stops departing from Raio (João Penha) and ending at Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras).
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Raio (João Penha)→Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras) (44 stops)
Raio (João Penha)
Liberdade (Igreja S Lázaro Ii)
Liberdade (Carandá I)
Cons Lobato (Fujacal)
Fujacal I
Liberdade (Ponte)
Fujacal Ii
Monsenhor Airosa
Viriato A Nunes I
Viriato A Nunes Ii
Barros E Soares I
Couteiro
Mouta I
Barros E Soares Ii
Barros e Soares III
Barros e Soares IV
Barros e Soares V
José A Ferreira
Domingos J F Braga
Ventoso I
Ventoso Ii
Independência II (Igreja)
Mouta Ii
Mouta Iii
Independência I
Capela
Cachada I
Independência III (Limite 1/2)
Cachada Ii (Limite 1/2)
Cachada Iii
S Tiago I
Alegria
Quinta
Granjas I (Cruzamento)
S Tiago II (Cruzamento)
S Tiago III
Senhor Aflitos I (Igreja)
Senhor Aflitos II
Senhor Aflitos Iii (Capela)
Senhor Aflitos IV (Capela)
Sebastião M Lopes
José Duarte I (Cruzamento)
José Duarte Ii
Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras)
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 13:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Esporões bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Esporões bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 39 bus Route Map - Raio (João Penha)→Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras)
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 13:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 13:40 | 167 - 223 |
Tue | 07:10 - 13:40 | 167 - 223 |
Wed | 07:10 - 13:40 | 167 - 223 |
Thu | 07:10 - 13:40 | 167 - 223 |
Fri | 07:10 - 13:40 | 167 - 223 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Raio (João Penha)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Raio (João Penha)→Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga info now.
39 line bus fare
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 39 (Raio (João Penha)→Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s official website.
39 (TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Raio (João Penha) and the last stop is Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras). 39 (Raio (João Penha)→Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Raio (João Penha)→Américo Ribeiro (Trandeiras)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga and any bus, including line 39, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 937 - Avenida Central - Arentim/ Schedule
- 7 - S. Mamede D' Este - Celeirós/ Schedule
- 80 - Sete Fontes - Espírito Santo/ Schedule
- 38 - Rua Do Raio - Morreira/ Schedule
- 3 - Avenida Central - Ruães/ Schedule
- 63 - Rua 25 De Abril - S. Pedro D' Este/ Schedule
- 933 - Avenida Central - Cabreiros/ Schedule
- 58 - Rua Do Raio - Pinheiro Do Bicho Via Ponte Nova/ Schedule
- 13 - Avenida General Norton De Matos- Lageosa/pedralva/ Schedule
- 12 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva Via Gualtar/ Schedule
- 24 - Sequeira - Gualtar/ Schedule
- 72 - Avenida Central - Monte Do Ouro/ Schedule
- 93 - Avenida Central - Cunha/arentim/ Schedule
- 943 - Estação Cf - Universidade Do Minho/ Schedule
- 54 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Misericórdia/ Schedule
- 60 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Figueiredo (Sobrado)/ Schedule
- 21 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Tadim/ Schedule
- 70 - Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Pinheiro Do Bicho/ Schedule
- 19 - Areal - Boavista/ Schedule
- 52 - Monte D' Arcos - Merelim (S. Roque)/ Schedule