39
Glenmont - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride Line
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Glenmont) has 45 stops departing from Briggs Chaney Park & Ride Lot & Sou and ending at Glenmont Station & Bay C.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Glenmont (45 stops)
Briggs Chaney Park & Ride Lot & Sou
Gateshead Manor Way & Parkford Manor Dr
Aston Manor Dr & Guilford Run Ln
Aston Manor Dr & Briggs Chaney Rd
Briggs Chaney Rd & Robey Rd
Castle Bv & Briggs Chaney Rd
Briggs Chaney Rd & Avonshire Ln
Briggs Chaney Rd & Old Columbia Pk
Briggs Chaney Rd & Fairdale Rd
Briggs Chaney Rd & Nees Ln
Briggs Chaney Rd & Great Oak Ln
Briggs Chaney Rd & Cantrell Rd
Briggs Chaney Rd & Peach Orchard Rd
Briggs Chaney Rd & Sturtevant Rd
Briggs Chaney Rd & Birch Springs Ct
Briggs Chaney Rd & Fireside Dr
Briggs Chaney Rd & Good Hope Rd
Good Hope Rd & Windmill Ln
Good Hope Rd & Sandy Hollow Ct
Good Hope Rd & Twig Rd
Good Hope Rd & Good Hope Dr
Bonifant Rd & New Hampshire Ave
Bonifant Rd & Old Bonifant Rd
Bonifant Rd & Marine Dr
Bonifant Rd & Sandy Ridge Rd
Bonifant Rd & Notley Rd
Bonifant Rd & Pebblestone Dr
Bonifant Rd & Pebblestone Dr
Bonifant Rd & Carona Dr
Bonifant Rd & Alderton Rd
Bonifant Rd & Rosetree Ct
Layhill Rd & Bel Pre Rd
Layhill Rd & Queensgard Rd
Layhill Rd & E Gate Dr
Layhill Rd & Post Ln
Layhill Rd & Middlevale Ln
Layhill Rd & Deckman Ln
Layhill Rd & Fargrove Ln
Layhill Rd & Hathaway Dr
Layhill Rd & Middlebridge Dr
Layhill Rd & Briggs Rd
Layhill Rd & Saddlebrook Park
Layhill Rd & Glenallan Ave
Layhill Rd & Greenery Ln
Glenmont Station & Bay C
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 5:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Glenmont - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glenmont - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:25 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:25 AM - 7:00 PM | 35 - 45 |
Tue | 5:25 AM - 7:00 PM | 35 - 45 |
Wed | 5:25 AM - 7:00 PM | 35 - 45 |
Thu | 5:25 AM - 7:00 PM | 35 - 45 |
Fri | 5:25 AM - 7:00 PM | 35 - 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Briggs Chaney Park & Ride Lot & Sou), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Glenmont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
39 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 39 (Glenmont) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
39 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Briggs Chaney Park & Ride Lot & Sou and the last stop is Glenmont Station & Bay C. 39 (Glenmont) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Glenmont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 39, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
39 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 41 - Aspen Hill - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 81 - Rockville - White Flint/ Schedule
- 78 - Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 22 - Silver Spring - Hillandale/ Schedule
- 73 - Shady Grove Metro - Cabin Branch/ Schedule
- 6 - Parkside - Grosvenor - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 61 - Shady Grove - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 12 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 26 - Montgomery Mall - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 14 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 75 - Clarksburg Correctional Facility - Germantown MARC Station/ Schedule
- 83 - Holy Cross Germantown - Milestone - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 45 - Rockville Regional Transit - Twinbrook/Rockville Senior Ctr/ Schedule
- 96 - Grosvenor - Rock Spring - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 43 - Shady Grove - Traville Transit Center - Fallsgrove Center/ Schedule
- 31 - Wheaton - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 8 - Silver Spring - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 34 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 9 - Silver Spring - Wheaton/ Schedule