392 Line
Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini
TPER Ferrara
TPER Ferrara 392 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 392 bus (Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini) has 3 stops departing from Giovecca Montebello and ending at Cavour Giardini.
392 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 392 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini (3 stops)
Giovecca Montebello
Giovecca Teatini
Cavour Giardini
392 FAQ
What time does the 392 bus start operating?
Services on the 392 bus start at 13:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 392 bus stop working?
Services on the 392 bus stop at 13:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 392 bus arrive?
When does the Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 392 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 392 bus stop.
392 Bus Schedule
392 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPER Ferrara Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 392 (from Giovecca Montebello), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 392 (Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Ferrara info now.
392 line bus fare
TPER Ferrara 392 (Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Ferrara tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Ferrara’s official website.
392 (TPER Ferrara)
The first stop of the 392 bus route is Giovecca Montebello and the last stop is Cavour Giardini. 392 (Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 392 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Ferrara suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 392 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 392 bus to take on your trip.
Line 392 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 392 (Giovecca Montebello→Cavour Giardini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 392 bus tracker or a live TPER Ferrara bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Ferrara or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Ferrara and any bus, including line 392, in Bologne
392 - Alternative Directions
- 392 - Piazzale Medaglie D'Oro→Stazione / Schedule
- 392 - Sussidiaria Iti→Cavour Giardini / Schedule
- 392 - Sussidiaria Iti→Darsena Provvisoria / Schedule
- 392 - Giovecca Montebello→Stazione / Schedule
- 392 - Cavour Barriera→Via Pontegradella Itis / Schedule
- 392 - Sussidiaria Iti→Stazione / Schedule
- 392 - Boschetto→Cavour Giardini / Schedule
- 392 - Stazione→Via Pontegradella Itis / Schedule
- 392 - Piazzale Medaglie D'Oro→Ferrara - Autostazione Via Del Lavoro / Schedule
- 392 - Sussidiaria Iti→Ferrara - Autostazione Via Del Lavoro / Schedule
- 392 - Piazzale Medaglie D'Oro→Darsena Provvisoria / Schedule
- 392 - Ferrara - Autostazione Via Del Lavoro→Via Pontegradella Itis / Schedule
- 392 - Darsena Provvisoria→Via Pontegradella Itis / Schedule
TPER Ferrara Lines in Bologne
- 4 - Stazione FS - Barlaam - Rivana - Montebello - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 326 - Lido Scacchi - Lagosanto - Massa Fiscaglia - Tresigallo - Ferrara/ Schedule
- 336 - Ariano Ferrarese - Codigoro/ Schedule
- 395 - Navetta scolastica | Servizio Materna San Luca/ Schedule
- 552 - Cento - San Giovanni in Persiceto - Modena/ Schedule
- 66 - Stazione FS - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 314 - Ferrara - Pontegradella - Saletta - Ariano - Goro/ Schedule
- 391 - Navetta scolastica | Polo Via Canapa/ Schedule
- 322 - Ferrara - Codrea - Tresigallo - Roncodigà - Jolanda - Ariano - Codigoro/ Schedule
- 333 - Codigoro - Comacchio - Lido Nazioni - Porto Garibaldi - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 346 - Alberino - Codifiume - Passo segni - Ferrara/ Schedule
- 320 - Ferrara - Villanova - Formignana - Tresigallo - Ambrogio/ Schedule
- 364 - Bondeno - Mirabello - Finale Emilia - Cento - Bologna/ Schedule
- 632 - Taxibus | Lido di Spina - Ospedale S. Camillo/ Schedule
- 21 - Serale | Stazione FS - Giovecca - Cavour - Kennedy - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 328 - Tresigallo - Rovereto - Ostellato - Portomaggiore/ Schedule
- 2 - Barco V. Indipendenza - Stazione - Viale Olanda/ Schedule
- 637 - Taxibus | Codigoro - Mesola - Goro/ Schedule
- 366 - Bondeno - Quatrina - Finale Emilia - Pilastrello - Cento/ Schedule
- 312 - Ferrara - Boara - Copparo - Ariano - Gorino/ Schedule