399-F Line
Hoskote Bus Stand - Anekal
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 399-F Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 399-F bus (Anekal) has 81 stops departing from Hoskote Old Bus Stand and ending at Anekal.
Choose any of the 399-F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anekal (81 stops)
Hoskote Old Bus Stand
Santhe Gate
Hoskote K.E.B.Circle
Hoskote High School
Hoskote Toll
Huskur Kodi
Katamnalluru Gate
Sannathammanahalli
Gorivegere Gate
Safal Market
Khaji Sonnenahalli Gate
Kannamangala Gate
Bevina Mara Kannamangala
Sri Lakshmi Industries
Chaithanya Samarpana Apartments
Shell Petrol Bunk
Seegehalli Gate
Belathuru
Sathya Sai Baba Mandir
Kadugodi Bridge
Hope Farm
Coffee Day Hope Farm
Munish Singh Hospital
Sai Baba General Hospital
Whitefield Post Office
Brooke Bond
Varthuru Kodi
Varthuru Government College
Varthuru
Varthuru Police Station
K.K.School
Vinayakanagara Gunjuru
Gunjuru
Heggondanahalli
Green Wood High School
T.I.S.B.Boys Hostel
Dommasandra Circle
Dommasandra
Thigalara Chowdenahalli Cross
Chambenahalli
Yamare
Crystal Apartment Sarjapura Road
Somapura Gate
Sarjapura Circle
Sarjapura
Sarjapura
Sarjapura Circle
Junction Of Bikkanahalli
Garments Factory Borugunte
Boorugunte
Billapura
Billapura Gate
Thyavakanahalli Gate
S Medahalli
B.H.E.L.Navaratna Layout
Silk Farm
Sriram Properties
Bidaraguppe
Bidaraguppe
Anjaneya Temple Bidarakuppe
Indlubele
Jigala Cross
Attibele Bus Stand
Attibele
Ramohalli
Jn Of Anekal Road
Arehalli
Bhakthipura
Harohalli
Mayasandra
Mayasandra Kodi
Ramalinga Reddy Estate
Shobha Apartment
Thattanalli Gate
Besthamana Halli
Karpura Gate
Haldenahalli
Haldenahalli
Dinnur Sudhamanagara
Chowdareddy Circle
Anekal
399-F FAQ
What time does the 399-F bus start operating?
Services on the 399-F bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 399-F bus stop working?
Services on the 399-F bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 399-F bus arrive?
When does the Hoskote Bus Stand - Anekal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hoskote Bus Stand - Anekal bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 399-F (Anekal) bus fare?
The Hoskote Bus Stand - Anekal (Anekal) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹31.00.
Is there a 399-F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 399-F bus stop.
399-F Bus Schedule
399-F bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 20:00 | 30 - 99 |
Mon | 07:20 - 20:00 | 30 - 99 |
Tue | 07:20 - 20:00 | 30 - 99 |
Wed | 07:20 - 20:00 | 30 - 99 |
Thu | 07:20 - 20:00 | 30 - 99 |
Fri | 07:20 - 20:00 | 30 - 99 |
Sat | 07:20 - 20:00 | 30 - 99 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 399-F (from Hoskote Old Bus Stand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 399-F (Anekal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
399-F line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 399-F (Anekal) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹31.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
399-F (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 399-F bus route is Hoskote Old Bus Stand and the last stop is Anekal. 399-F (Anekal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 399-F has 81 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 129 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 399-F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 399-F bus to take on your trip.
Line 399-F Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 399-F (Anekal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 399-F bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 399-F, in Bengaluru
399-F - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 281-AP - Hebbala Bridge - Kempegowda International Airport/ Schedule
- 250S - Geleyara Balaga - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 289-LA - Hoskote - Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- 407 - Yelahanka Old Town - Nelamangala Bus Station/ Schedule
- 119 - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Marappa Garden/ Schedule
- 600-QA - Banashankari Bus Station - Electronic City East Phase 2/ Schedule
- 36B - K.B.S.Majestic - Girinagara Extension/ Schedule
- 241N - Krishnarajendra Market - Bramha Devara Gudda/ Schedule
- 285-MJ HBLB-GST - Hebbala Bridge - Ghati Subramanya Temple/ Schedule
- 228-J - Kempegowda Bus Station - Srinivasapura Kullegowdanapalya/ Schedule
- 500-BA - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station ⬌ Marathahalli Bridge/ Schedule
- 15-A - K.R.Market - Padmanabha Nagara Rock/ Schedule
- 79E - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Nandhini Layout Bus Station/ Schedule
- 304J - Kallukunte Agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 502-CT YTTMC-GGP-KRPMS - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station ⬌ K.R.Puram Metro Station/ Schedule
- 60E - BTM Layout - Vijayanagara TTMC/ Schedule
- 223-A CLO-DBT - Dodda Basti To Chandra Layout/ Schedule
- 347L - Hosa Palya - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 382-C KBS-DNH - Kempegowda Bus Station - Dodda Nallala/ Schedule
- 245R - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Kittanahalli/ Schedule