Bus - 39A

39A

Sievering - Heiligenstadt - Jägerstraße

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/23/2018 3:00 AM
Affected lines: Wiener Linien - Bus - 39A
Linie 39A

39A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 39A bus (Direction: Sievering) has 15 stops departing from Heiligenstadt and ending in Sievering.

39A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:06 AM and ends at 11:51 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 39A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Sievering

Heiligenstadt 7 Boschstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gunoldstraße 36 Barawitzkagasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Barawitzkagasse 3 Hohe Warte, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Saarplatz 5 Ruthgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Silbergasse K Billrothstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Oberdöbling S 86 Billrothstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Obkirchergasse 2 Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sauerburggasse 18 Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Daringergasse 67 Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Börnergasse 58 Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bellevuestraße 3A Windhabergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Karthäuserstraße 112A Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Fröschelgasse 179 Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sievering 217 Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sievering 217 Sieveringer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

39A FAQ

What time does the 39A bus start operating?

39A bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39A bus stop working?

39A bus stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39A bus arrive?

When does the Sievering - Heiligenstadt - Jägerstraße Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sievering - Heiligenstadt - Jägerstraße Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 39A bus Stops

Heiligenstadt • Gunoldstraße • Barawitzkagasse • Saarplatz • Silbergasse • Oberdöbling S • Obkirchergasse • Sauerburggasse • Daringergasse • Börnergasse • Bellevuestraße • Karthäuserstraße • Fröschelgasse • Sievering • Sievering

List of 39A bus Streets

7 Boschstraße • 36 Barawitzkagasse • 3 Hohe Warte • 5 Ruthgasse • K Billrothstraße • 86 Billrothstraße • 2 Sieveringer Straße • 18 Sieveringer Straße • 67 Sieveringer Straße • 58 Sieveringer Straße • 3A Windhabergasse • 112A Sieveringer Straße • 179 Sieveringer Straße • 217 Sieveringer Straße • 217 Sieveringer Straße

39A bus Schedule

39A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM

Sunday 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM
Monday 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM
Tuesday 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM
Wednesday 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM
Thursday 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM
Friday 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM
Saturday 12:06 AM - 11:51 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 39A bus route is Heiligenstadt and the last stop is Sievering. 39A (Direction: Sievering) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 39A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 39A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39A bus to take on your trip.

39A near me

39A FAQ

What time does the 39A bus start operating?

39A bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39A bus stop working?

39A bus stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39A bus arrive?

When does the Sievering - Heiligenstadt - Jägerstraße Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sievering - Heiligenstadt - Jägerstraße Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More