39A Line
Paide - Aravete - Tapa
ATG Bussipark OÜ
ATG Bussipark OÜ 39A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39A bus (Paide Bussijaam 6) has 37 stops departing from Tapa and ending at Paide Bussijaam 6.
Choose any of the 39A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paide Bussijaam 6 (37 stops)
Tapa
Tapa Mõis
Tapa Küla
Jootme
Koeru Tee
Räsna
Ambla
Sipelga Tee
Mõisa
Käravete
Tindi
Aravete
Maarjamõisa Tee
Ahula
Seidla
Kaalepi
Tasi
Kihme
Mäe
Sooru
Ale
Roosna-Alliku
Kalakasvandus
Miili
Koordi Mõis
Kirisaare
Olli
Viisu Tee
Viisu
Vodja Mõis
Vodja Tee
Mäo 3 (Paide Suund)
Vet.Labor
Sillaotsa
Paide Kutsekool
Kesklinn
Paide Bussijaam 6
39A FAQ
What time does the 39A bus start operating?
Services on the 39A bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus stop working?
Services on the 39A bus stop at 13:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus arrive?
When does the Paide - Aravete - Tapa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paide - Aravete - Tapa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATG Bussipark OÜ 39A bus line run on Pentecost?
The 39A bus's operating hours on Pentecost may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 39A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39A bus stop.
39A bus Schedule
39A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Tue | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Wed | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Thu | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Fri | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Sat | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
ATG Bussipark OÜ Service Alerts
See all updates on 39A (from Tapa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39A (Paide Bussijaam 6) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATG Bussipark OÜ info now.
39A line bus fare
ATG Bussipark OÜ 39A (Paide Bussijaam 6) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATG Bussipark OÜ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATG Bussipark OÜ’s official website.
39A (ATG Bussipark OÜ)
The first stop of the 39A bus route is Tapa and the last stop is Paide Bussijaam 6. 39A (Paide Bussijaam 6) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39A has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATG Bussipark OÜ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 39A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39A bus to take on your trip.
Line 39A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39A (Paide Bussijaam 6) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39A bus tracker or a live ATG Bussipark OÜ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATG Bussipark OÜ or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for ATG Bussipark OÜ and any bus, including line 39A, in Estonia
39A - Alternative Directions
ATG Bussipark OÜ Lines in Estonia
- 34E - Paide - Koigi - Laimetsa - Imavere
- 4A - Paide - Tarbja - Pikaküla - Ardu/ Schedule
- 17D - Paide - Tarbja - Öötla - Peetri - Sargvere - Paide/ Schedule
- 35D - Paide - Peetri - Järva-Jaani - Ramma/ Schedule
- 32B - Imavere - Kabala - Imavere - Käsukonna - Koigi - Imavere/ Schedule
- 33D - Imavere - Tarbja - Paide/ Schedule
- 23D - Koigi - Köisi - Sõrandu - Koigi/ Schedule
- 35F - Paide - Peetri - Järva-Jaani/ Schedule
- 5 - Paide - Purdi - Ussisoo - Vanaveski - Ardu/ Schedule
- 35B - Paide - Roosna-Alliku - Järva-Jaani - Karinu/ Schedule
- 1 - Ardu kauplus- Mustla-Nõmme - Tarbja - Paide/ Schedule
- 10D - Paide keskväljak - Türi - Särevere/ Schedule
- 34D - Paide - Koigi - Sõrandu - Imavere - Paide
- 8 - Paide - Tarbja - Mäo keskus - Paide/ Schedule
- 25C - Paide - Tarbja - Koigi kool - Paide/ Schedule
- 24A - Paide - Päinurme - Kütimäe/ Schedule
- 35C - Paide - Roosna-Alliku - Järva-Jaani - Ramma/ Schedule
- 11A - Paide - Koeru/ Schedule
- 12B - Koeru - Järva-Jaani - Väike-Maarja/ Schedule
- 12A - Koeru - Vahuküla - Ervita/ Schedule