4 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 4 subway (Direction: 오이도‎→남태령) has 23 stations departing from 오이도 and ending in 남태령.

4 subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 11:59 PM and ends at 11:59 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 오이도‎→남태령

오이도 South Korea Gyeonggi Siheung-si 역전로 430 Upcoming Arrivals
정왕 South Korea Gyeonggi Siheung-si 마유로418번길 15 Upcoming Arrivals
신길온천 Upcoming Arrivals
초지 South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 중앙대로 620 Upcoming Arrivals
중앙 South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 중앙대로 918 Upcoming Arrivals
한대앞 South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 충장로 337 Upcoming Arrivals
상록수 South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 상록수로 61 Upcoming Arrivals
반월 South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 건건로 119-10 Upcoming Arrivals
대야미 South Korea Gyeonggi Gunpo-si 대야1로24번길 2 Upcoming Arrivals
수리산 South Korea Gyeonggi Gunpo-si 번영로 385 Upcoming Arrivals
산본 South Korea Gyeonggi Gunpo-si 번영로 502 Upcoming Arrivals
금정 South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 군포로 743-1 Upcoming Arrivals
범계 South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 동안로 130 Upcoming Arrivals
평촌 South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 부림로 123 Upcoming Arrivals
인덕원 South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 흥안대로 529 Upcoming Arrivals
정부과천청사 South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 중앙로 100 Upcoming Arrivals
과천 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 별양로 177 Upcoming Arrivals
대공원 South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 대공원대로 50 Upcoming Arrivals
경마공원 South Korea Gyeonggi Gwacheon-si 경마공원대로 105 Upcoming Arrivals
선바위 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 중앙로 440 Upcoming Arrivals
남태령 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 과천대로 810 Upcoming Arrivals

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 subway start operating?

4 subway starts operating at 10:59 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 subway stop working?

4 subway stops operating at 10:59 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 subway arrive?

When does the 4호선 Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 4호선 Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 4 subway Stops

오이도 • 정왕 • 신길온천 • 안산 • 초지 • 고잔 • 중앙 • 한대앞 • 상록수 • 반월 • 대야미 • 수리산 • 산본 • 금정 • 범계 • 평촌 • 인덕원 • 정부과천청사 • 과천 • 대공원 • 경마공원 • 선바위 • 남태령

List of 4 subway Streets

South Korea Gyeonggi Siheung-si 역전로 430 • South Korea Gyeonggi Siheung-si 마유로418번길 15 • South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 중앙대로 620 • South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 중앙대로 918 • South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 충장로 337 • South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 상록수로 61 • South Korea Gyeonggi Ansansidanwongu 건건로 119-10 • South Korea Gyeonggi Gunpo-si 대야1로24번길 2 • South Korea Gyeonggi Gunpo-si 번영로 385 • South Korea Gyeonggi Gunpo-si 번영로 502 • South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 군포로 743-1 • South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 동안로 130 • South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 부림로 123 • South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 흥안대로 529 • South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 중앙로 100 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 별양로 177 • South Korea Gyeonggi Anyangsidongangu 대공원대로 50 • South Korea Gyeonggi Gwacheon-si 경마공원대로 105 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 중앙로 440 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 과천대로 810

4 subway Schedule

4 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:59 PM

Sunday 10:59 PM
Monday 11:59 PM
Tuesday 11:59 PM
Wednesday 11:59 PM
Thursday 11:59 PM
Friday 11:59 PM
Saturday 10:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 subway route is 오이도 and the last stop is 남태령. 4 (Direction: 오이도‎→남태령) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4 has 23 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 서울 메트로 suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seoul, and helps to find the closest 4 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 4 subway to take on your trip.

4 near me

서울 메트로 Lines in Seoul

2 1 9 3

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 subway start operating?

4 subway starts operating at 10:59 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 subway stop working?

4 subway stops operating at 10:59 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 subway arrive?

When does the 4호선 Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 4호선 Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More