4 Line
Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen
De Lijn
De Lijn 4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen) has 31 stops departing from Sint-Andries Lange Molenstraat and ending at Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen (31 stops)
Sint-Andries Lange Molenstraat
Sint-Andries Korte Molen
Sint-Andries Zandstraat
Sint-Andries De Prange
Sint-Andries Blijmare
Sint-Andries Gevangenis
Sint-Andries Pauwstraat
Sint-Andries Hertsvelde
Sint-Andries Hogeweg
Sint-Andries Jan Breydellaan
Sint-Andries Hans Memlinglaan
Brugge Hoefijzer
Brugge 'T Zand Perron B2
Brugge Station Perron B1
Brugge Katelijnepoort (Ruzettelaan)
Assebroek Wantestraat
Assebroek Sint-Katharina
Assebroek Leliepark
Assebroek Atheneum
Assebroek Van Den Busschestraat
Assebroek Zevekotedreef
Assebroek Zandtiende
Sint-Kruis Sint-Andreaslyceum
Sint-Kruis Watertoren
Sint-Kruis Kerk
Sint-Kruis Kerk (Boogschutterslaan)
Sint-Kruis Blauwkasteel
Sint-Kruis Tuiniersstraat
Sint-Kruis Kloostermuur
Sint-Kruis Genadedal
Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 19:43 on Sunday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 4 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 4 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 Bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 20:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 - 19:43 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 20:02 | 20 |
Tue | 05:40 - 20:02 | 20 |
Wed | 05:40 - 20:02 | 20 |
Thu | 05:40 - 20:02 | 20 |
Fri | 05:40 - 20:02 | 20 |
Sat | 06:40 - 20:01 | 20 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Sint-Andries Lange Molenstraat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
4 line bus fare
De Lijn 4 (Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
4 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Sint-Andries Lange Molenstraat and the last stop is Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen. 4 (Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Sint-Kruis Van Zuylen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 4, in Belgium
4 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 471 - Snelbus Brussel Noord - Keiberg - Zaventem/ Schedule
- P4 - Pendelbus 4 GSP - Brugsepoort - Fratersplein/ Schedule
- 6 - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Neervelp/ Schedule
- 36 - Vuylstekelaan - IGLO/ Schedule
- 23 - Centraal Station - Dam - Noorderplaats/ Schedule
- 198 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Zonhoven/ Schedule
- 513 - Schoolbus Haacht DB - Rotselaar - Leuven/ Schedule
- 70 - Antwerpen - Hoevenen- Stabroek - Zandvliet/ Schedule
- 638 - Lubbeek - Kerkom - Attenrode-Wever - Tienen/ Schedule
- R45 - Brussel Noord - Merchtem - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 3 - Leuven - Pellenberg - Lubbeek/ Schedule
- 403 - Oostende - Bredene - Vosseslag - Klemskerke/ Schedule
- 404 - Aalst - Meldert - Opwijk/ Schedule
- 572 - Zellik - Dilbeek - Anderlecht - Halle/ Schedule
- GF5 - GF Feestbus 5 naar Lochristi - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 562 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Evergem-Sleidinge-Eeklo/ Schedule
- 161 - Leerbeek - Geraardsbergen/ Schedule
- 399 - Voeren/Fourons - Bassenge - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 464 - Boxberg - Zonhoven - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 622 - Kanne - Herderen - Tongeren/ Schedule