Light Rail - 4

4

Zlaté Piesky

MHD Bratislava-Tram

4 light rail Route Schedule and Stops

The 4 light rail (Direction: Zlaté Piesky) has 36 stations departing from Pri Kríži and ending in Zlaté Piesky.

4 light rail time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:39 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Zlaté Piesky

Pri Kríži Saratovská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Od Saratov 2140/22 Saratovská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Drobného Saratovská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Švantnerova 1825/8 Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Damborského Upcoming Arrivals
Horné Krčace Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Dolné Krčace Upcoming Arrivals
Karlova Ves Upcoming Arrivals
Borská 418/59 Karloveská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Miú Karlova Ves 412/31 Karloveská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Nad Lúčkami Nad lúčkami, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Segnerova Upcoming Arrivals
Jurigovo Námestie 436/1 Jurigovo Nám., Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Molecova 1F Karloveská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Botanická Záhrada 5292/25A Botanická, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Lafranconi 54 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Park Kultúry Upcoming Arrivals
Chatam Sófer 18 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Šafárikovo Nám. Šafárikovo námestie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kamenné Nám. 2183/9 Špitálska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Mariánska Špitálska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Odborárske Nám. Odborárske námestie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Legionárska 4092/38 Krížna, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Trnavské Mýto Krížna, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Odbojárov Vajnorská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Nová Doba 1357/64 Vajnorská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Polus City Center 55 Vajnorská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Zátišie 3529/1 Zátišie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Odborárska Upcoming Arrivals
Magnetová Upcoming Arrivals
Jurajov Dvor Vajnorská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Ppa Controll 148 Vajnorská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Shopping Palace Upcoming Arrivals
Zlaté Piesky Zlaté piesky, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 light rail start operating?

4 light rail starts operating at 4:39 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 light rail stop working?

4 light rail stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 light rail arrive?

When does the Zlaté Piesky Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Zlaté Piesky Light Rail that is closest to your location.

List of 4 light rail Stops

Pri Kríži • Od Saratov • Drobného • Alexyho • Švantnerova • Damborského • Horné Krčace • Dolné Krčace • Karlova Ves • Borská • Miú Karlova Ves • Nad Lúčkami • Segnerova • Jurigovo Námestie • Molecova • Botanická Záhrada • Lafranconi • Park Kultúry • Chatam Sófer • Most Snp • Šafárikovo Nám. • Kamenné Nám. • Mariánska • Odborárske Nám. • Legionárska • Trnavské Mýto • Odbojárov • Nová Doba • Polus City Center • Zátišie • Odborárska • Magnetová • Jurajov Dvor • Ppa Controll • Shopping Palace • Zlaté Piesky

List of 4 light rail Streets

Saratovská • 2140/22 Saratovská • Saratovská • 1825/8 Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského • Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského • 418/59 Karloveská • 412/31 Karloveská • Nad lúčkami • 436/1 Jurigovo Nám. • 1F Karloveská • 5292/25A Botanická • 54 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu • 18 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu • Šafárikovo námestie • 2183/9 Špitálska • Špitálska • Odborárske námestie • 4092/38 Krížna • Krížna • Vajnorská • 1357/64 Vajnorská • 55 Vajnorská • 3529/1 Zátišie • Vajnorská • 148 Vajnorská • Zlaté piesky

4 light rail Schedule

4 light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 4:39 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 light rail route is Pri Kríži and the last stop is Zlaté Piesky. 4 (Direction: Zlaté Piesky) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4 has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Tram suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest 4 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 4 light rail to take on your trip.

4 near me

Alternative Directions

MHD Bratislava-Tram Lines in Bratislava

1 3 5 9 6 8 2

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 light rail start operating?

4 light rail starts operating at 4:39 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 light rail stop working?

4 light rail stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 light rail arrive?

When does the Zlaté Piesky Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Zlaté Piesky Light Rail that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More