4 Line
Καραγάτση - Πγνλ
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ 4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Καραγάτση - Πγνλ) has 22 stops departing from Ατα and ending at Πανεπιστημιακό Νοσοκομείο.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Καραγάτση - Πγνλ (22 stops)
Ατα
2η Πύλη Ατα
Γεώργιου Σεφέρη
Γενικό Νοσοκομείο
0112-Ωδείο (Προς Κέντρο)
0113-Ο.Τ.Ε. Φιλελλήνων (Προς Κέντρο)
0114-Δικαστικό Μέγαρο
0115-Τριγωνική Πλατεία
Γεχα
0410-Τέρμα Ανθίμου Γαζή
Κτηνιατρείο
Ράπτου
Μήλου
Δεη
Ηπειρώτικα
Γηροκομείο
Παπανδρέου-Σκεπαστή Αγορά
3ο Λύκειο
Κλειστό Νεάπολης (Προς Νοσκομείο)
Φυλακές (Προς Νοσοκομείο)
Οσπρια Μαργαρίτα
Πανεπιστημιακό Νοσοκομείο
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 13:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Καραγάτση - Πγνλ bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Καραγάτση - Πγνλ bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 Bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 13:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 22:22 | 60 - 68 |
Mon | 06:00 - 13:37 | 61 |
Tue | 06:00 - 13:37 | 61 |
Wed | 06:00 - 13:37 | 61 |
Thu | 06:00 - 13:37 | 61 |
Fri | 06:00 - 13:37 | 61 |
Sat | 06:20 - 22:22 | 30 - 60 |
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Ατα), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Καραγάτση - Πγνλ) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ info now.
4 line bus fare
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ 4 (Καραγάτση - Πγνλ) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ’s official website.
4 (ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Ατα and the last stop is Πανεπιστημιακό Νοσοκομείο. 4 (Καραγάτση - Πγνλ) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Larissa, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Καραγάτση - Πγνλ) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Larissa. The trip planner shows updated data for ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ and any bus, including line 4, in Larissa
4 - Alternative Directions
ΑΣΤΙΚΟ Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ Lines in Larissa
- 8 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Νίκαια/ Schedule
- 6 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Ομορφοχώρι/ Schedule
- 10 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Ανθούπολη - ΣΕΚΦΟ - Νέα Πολιτεία/ Schedule
- 15 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Fashion City Outlet - IKEA - ΙΑΣΩ Θεσσαλίας/ Schedule
- 5 - Πλατεία Εβραίων - Φαλάνη & Πλατεία Εβραίων - Τερψιθέα/ Schedule
- 13 - Βιομηχανική Περιοχή/ Schedule
- 2 - Οδός Βόλου - Μελισοχώρι - Περιφερειακός Σταθμός Υπεραστικών ΚΤΕΛ/ Schedule
- 16 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Animus Κ.Α.Α./ Schedule
- 11 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Πλατεία Τούμπας - Χαραυγή/ Schedule
- 12 - Πλατεία Λαού (Άγιος Βησσαρίωνας) - Σχολές ΤΕΙ Θεσσαλίας/ Schedule
- 9 - Πλατεία Εβραίων - 1η Στρατιά - Ιωαννίνων - Άγιο Θωμά - Σχολές Πανεπιστημίου Θεσσαλίας - Πλατεία Εβραίων/ Schedule
- 7 - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Γιαννούλη/ Schedule
- 3 - Αλκαζάρ - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Praktiker - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Αλκαζάρ/ Schedule
- 1 - Νέα Σμύρνη - Φιλιππούπολη - Νεάπολη - Κεντρική Πλατεία - Νέα Σμύρνη/ Schedule