4 Line
CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland
OMNITRANS
OMNITRANS 4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland) has 74 stops departing from G @ 2nd NB Ns and ending at Rialto @ DST WB FS.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland (74 stops)
G @ 2nd NB Ns
G @ 3rd NB Ns
H @ 4th NB Ns
5th @ J Street WB FS
5th @ Garner WB FS
Mt Vernon @ 7th NB FS
9th @ Mt Vernon WB FS
9th @ Western WB Ns
9th @ Medical Ctr WB Ns
Medical Center @ 11th NB FS
Medical Center @ Baseline NB FS
Medical Center @ Magnolia NB Ns
Medical Center @ 16th NB FS
Medical Center @ 17th SB Ns
Medical Center at 21st
Highland @ Ramona EB FS
Highland @ Western EB FS
Highland @ Muscupiabe EB Ns
Highland @ Lincoln EB FS
Highland At H St Fs
Highland @ G EB FS
Highland @ E EB FS
Highland @ Arrowhead EB FS
Highland @ Sierra Way EB Ns
Highland @ Wall EB Ns
Highland @ Waterman EB FS
Highland @ Valencia EB FS
Highland @ Cedar EB FS
Highland @ Harrison EB FS
Highland @ Golden EB FS
Highland @ Monte Vista EB FS
Highland @ Del Rosa EB FS
Highland @ Merito EB FS
Highland @ Sterling EB FS
Highland @ Guthrie EB Ns
Highland @ Victoria EB FS
Highland @ Patton EB Ns
Highland @ Central EB FS
Highland @ Piedmont EB FS
Boulder @ Highland SB FS
Boulder @ Atlantic SB FS
Boulder @ Pacific SB FS
Boulder @ Beaver Medical SB Mid
Baseline @ Boulder WB FS
Baseline @ Church WB FS
Baseline @ Cole WB FS
Baseline @ Central WB Ns
Baseline @ Vine WB FS
Baseline @ Victoria WB FS
Baseline @ Valeria WB FS
Baseline @ Mckinley WB Ns
Baseline @ Guthrie WB FS
Baseline @ Sterling WB FS
Baseline @ Tippecanoe WB FS
Arrowhead @ 5th SB FS
San Bernardino Transit Center
Highland @ Eucalyptus EB FS
Highland @ Orange EB FS
Highland @ Palm EB FS
Boulder @ Highland Village SB Lt
Baseline @ Palm WB FS
Baseline @ Osbun WB FS
Baseline @ Del Rosa WB FS
Baseline @ Fairfax WB FS
Baseline @ Windsor WB Ns
Baseline @ Pepper Tree WB FS
Baseline @ Waterman WB FS
Baseline @ Sierra Wy WB Ns
Arrowhead @ Baseline SB FS
Arrowhead @ 9th SB FS
Arrowhead @ 6th SB Ns
Arrowhead @ 3rd SB FS
Rialto @ Arrowhead WB FS
Rialto @ DST WB FS
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 4:53 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 4:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4 (CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland) bus fare?
The CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland (CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 Bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:53 AM - 4:15 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:51 AM - 4:15 AM | 21 - 23 |
Mon | 4:53 AM - 4:15 AM | 15 - 24 |
Tue | 4:53 AM - 4:15 AM | 15 - 24 |
Wed | 4:53 AM - 4:15 AM | 15 - 24 |
Thu | 4:53 AM - 4:15 AM | 15 - 24 |
Fri | 4:53 AM - 9:57 PM | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 6:03 AM - 8:10 PM | 21 - 30 |
OMNITRANS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from G @ 2nd NB Ns), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OMNITRANS info now.
4 line bus fare
OMNITRANS 4 (CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OMNITRANS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OMNITRANS’s official website.
4 (OMNITRANS)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is G @ 2nd NB Ns and the last stop is Rialto @ DST WB FS. 4 (CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OMNITRANS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Ride OMNITRANS’s 4 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 4.
Line 4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4 (CB San Bdno-Baseline-Highland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live OMNITRANS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OMNITRANS or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OMNITRANS and any bus, including line 4, in Los Angeles
OMNITRANS Lines in Los Angeles
- 305 - SAN BDNO-WATERMAN-GRAND TERRACE/ Schedule
- 84 - CHINO-MOUNTAIN-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule
- 87 - EASTVALE-ONTARIO-CHAFFEY COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 83 - CHINO-EUCLID-UPLAND/ Schedule
- 88 - CHINO HILLS-RAMONA-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule
- 61 - FONTANA-ONTARIO-ONT AIRPORT-POMONA/ Schedule
- 14 - FONTANA-FOOTHILL-SAN BDNO/ Schedule
- 67 - FONTANA-BASELINE-CHAFFEY/ Schedule
- 82 - RANCHO CUCAMONGA-FONTANA/ Schedule
- 6 - CAL STATE-SIERRA WAY-SAN BDNO/ Schedule
- 319 - YUCAIPA/ Schedule
- 15 - FONTANA-SAN BDNO-REDLANDS/ Schedule
- 85 - CHINO-MONTCLAIR-CHAFFEY COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 3 - SAN BDNO-BASELINE-HIGHLAND/ Schedule
- 312 - FONTANA-MUSCOY-CAL STATE/ Schedule
- 8 - SAN BDNO-MENTONE-CRAFTON COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 19 - FONTANA-COLTON-REDLANDS-YUCAIPA/ Schedule
- 300 - SB CONNECT/ Schedule
- 10 - FONTANA-BASELINE-SAN BDNO/ Schedule