4 Line
Lake Arrowhead - Running Springs
Mountain Transit
Mountain Transit 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Running Springs) has 8 stops departing from Mountain Community Hospital and ending at Palo Alto Way & Commercial Way.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Running Springs (8 stops)
Mountain Community Hospital
Cedar Glen & Hwy 173 - Fire Station
Lake Arrowhead Village - Staters
Lake Arrowhead Village - Staters
Hwy 189 & North Bay Road - Jenson's
Hwy 18 & Kuffle Canyon - Sky Forest
Sky Park - Santa's Village
Palo Alto Way & Commercial Way
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 9:37 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 2:54 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Lake Arrowhead - Running Springs Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake Arrowhead - Running Springs Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 9:37 AM - 2:54 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 9:37 AM - 2:54 PM | 102 - 108 |
Wed | 9:37 AM - 2:54 PM | 102 - 108 |
Thu | 9:37 AM - 2:54 PM | 102 - 108 |
Fri | 9:37 AM - 2:54 PM | 102 - 108 |
Sat | 9:37 AM - 2:54 PM | 102 - 108 |
Mountain Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Mountain Community Hospital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Running Springs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Mountain Transit info now.
4 line bus fare
Mountain Transit 4 (Running Springs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Mountain Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Mountain Transit’s official website.
4 (Mountain Transit)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Mountain Community Hospital and the last stop is Palo Alto Way & Commercial Way. 4 (Running Springs) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 4 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Mountain Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Mountain Transit’s 4 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 4.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Running Springs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Mountain Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Mountain Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Mountain Transit and any bus, including line 4, in Los Angeles
4 - Alternative Directions
Mountain Transit Lines in Los Angeles
- BLUE LINE - Boulder Bay - The Village/ Schedule
- 2 - Valley of Enchantment - Crestline - Lake Arrowhead/ Schedule
- 5 - Off the Mountain Big Bear Valley - Running Springs - San Bernardino/ Schedule
- 6 - Off the Mountain - Lake Arrowhead - Crestline - San Bernardino/ Schedule
- GOLD LINE - Mountain Meadows - The Village - Meadow Park - Bear City - North Shore/ Schedule
- 8 - RIM Weekend Trolley
- 10 - Lake Arrowhead Summer Trolley
- RED LINE - The Village - Moonridge - Bear City - Sugarloaf - Erwin Lake/ Schedule