Bus - 4

4

Leudelange, Gemeng - Luxembourg, Gare Centrale

RGTR

4 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 4 bus (Direction: Leudelange, Gemeng) has 27 stops departing from Limpertsberg, Lycée Michel Lucius and ending in Leudelange, Gemeng.

4 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Leudelange, Gemeng

Limpertsberg, Lycée Michel Lucius View full schedule Go to station
Limpertsberg, Avenir 4 Rue De l'Avenir, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Limpertsberg, Waassertuerm 96 Avenue Du Bois, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Limpertsberg, Square André 2 Rue Frantz Seimetz, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Limpertsberg, Alen Tramsschapp 86 Avenue Victor Hugo, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Limpertsberg, Lycée De Garçons Rue Henri VII, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Limpertsberg, Theater Avenue Victor Hugo, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Centre, Fondation Pescatore View full schedule Go to station
Hamilius Boulevard Royal, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Centre, Martyrs 9 Avenue De La Liberté, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Luxembourg/Centre, Paris/Zitha Avenue de la Liberté, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Luxembourg, Gare Centrale 16 Place de la Gare, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Hollerich, Fonderie 42-44 Rue de Hollerich, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Hollerich, Assurances Sociales 115 Route d'Esch, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Cessange, Barrès Rue Maurice Barrès, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Cessange, Artisans 88 Rue De Cessange, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Cessange, Fischerhaff 175A Rue De Cessange, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Cessange, Kierch Rue de Cessange, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Cessange, Duerf Rue de Cessange, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Cessange, AM Eck 2 Rue Antoine, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Cessange, Rue De Leudelange Rue de Leudelange, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Leudelange, Grasbösch Zone industrielle Grasbësch, Leudelange View full schedule Go to station
Leudelange, Schaefert Rue de Cessange, Luxembourg View full schedule Go to station
Leudelange, Stiédswee 29 Rue de Cessange, Leudelange View full schedule Go to station
Leudelange, Queesche Wee 1 Rue De La Forêt, Leudelange View full schedule Go to station
Leudelange, Galgebösch 31 Rue De La Forêt, Leudelange View full schedule Go to station
Leudelange, Gemeng 12 Rue Eich, Leudelange View full schedule Go to station

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 8:05 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Leudelange, Gemeng - Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Leudelange, Gemeng - Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 4 bus Stops

Limpertsberg, Lycée Michel Lucius • Limpertsberg, Avenir • Limpertsberg, Waassertuerm • Limpertsberg, Square André • Limpertsberg, Alen Tramsschapp • Limpertsberg, Lycée De Garçons • Limpertsberg, Theater • Centre, Fondation Pescatore • Hamilius • Centre, Martyrs • Luxembourg/Centre, Paris/Zitha • Luxembourg, Gare Centrale • Hollerich, Fonderie • Hollerich, Assurances Sociales • Cessange, Barrès • Cessange, Artisans • Cessange, Fischerhaff • Cessange, Kierch • Cessange, Duerf • Cessange, AM Eck • Cessange, Rue De Leudelange • Leudelange, Grasbösch • Leudelange, Schaefert • Leudelange, Stiédswee • Leudelange, Queesche Wee • Leudelange, Galgebösch • Leudelange, Gemeng

List of 4 bus Streets

4 Rue De l'Avenir • 96 Avenue Du Bois • 2 Rue Frantz Seimetz • 86 Avenue Victor Hugo • Rue Henri VII • Avenue Victor Hugo • Boulevard Royal • 9 Avenue De La Liberté • Avenue de la Liberté • 16 Place de la Gare • 42-44 Rue de Hollerich • 115 Route d'Esch • Rue Maurice Barrès • 88 Rue De Cessange • 175A Rue De Cessange • Rue de Cessange • Rue de Cessange • 2 Rue Antoine • Rue de Leudelange • Zone industrielle Grasbësch • Rue de Cessange • 29 Rue de Cessange • 1 Rue De La Forêt • 31 Rue De La Forêt • 12 Rue Eich

4 bus Schedule

4 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 8:05 PM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 bus route is Limpertsberg, Lycée Michel Lucius and the last stop is Leudelange, Gemeng. 4 (Direction: Leudelange, Gemeng) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 4 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RGTR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Luxembourg, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.

4 near me

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 8:05 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Leudelange, Gemeng - Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Leudelange, Gemeng - Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More