赤柱村 Stanley Village - 渣甸街 Jardine's Bazaar Line
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (渣甸街, 京華中心 Jardine's Bazaar, Jinghua Center) has 21 stops departing from 赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village and ending at 渣甸街 Jardine's Bazaar.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 渣甸街, 京華中心 Jardine's Bazaar, Jinghua Center (21 stops)
赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village
赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)
環角道, 龍欣苑龍駿閣外 Cape Road, Outside Lung Chun House, Lung Yan Court
環角道, 龍騰閣 Cape Road, Lung Tan Court
環角道, 觀馬樓 Cape Road, Koon MA House
環角道, 近環角徑 Cape Road, Near Cape Drive
舂墈角道, 舂墈角消防局對面 Chung Hom Kok Road, Opposite To Chung Hom Kok Fire Station
淺水灣道, 近赫蘭道 Repulse Bay Road Near Headland Road
淺水灣道 102 號 No.102 Repulse Bay Road
淺水灣道, 淺水灣別墅 Repulse Bay Road, Repulse Bay Villa
淺水灣道, 淺水灣泳灘 Repulse Bay Road, Repulse Bay Beach
淺水灣道, 近麗景道 Repulse Bay Road Near Belleview Drive
香島道, 香島小築 Island Road, Island Club
香島道, 蒲苑 Island Road, Deepdene
香島道, 深水灣泳灘 Island Road, Deep Water Bay
香島道, 鄉村俱樂部 the Hong Kong Country Club, Island Road
黃泥涌道, 近厚德里 Wong Nai Chung Road, Near Hau Tak Lane
摩理臣山道, 近禮頓道 Morrison Hill Road, Near Leighton Road
禮頓道, 禮頓中心外 Leighton Road, Outside Leighton Centre
邊寧頓街利園二期外 Pennington Street Outside Lee Gardens Two
渣甸街 Jardine's Bazaar
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the 赤柱村 Stanley Village - 渣甸街 Jardine's Bazaar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 赤柱村 Stanley Village - 渣甸街 Jardine's Bazaar bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 40 bus line run on Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day?
The 40 bus's operating hours on Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 00:00 | 12 - 15 |
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from 赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (渣甸街, 京華中心 Jardine's Bazaar, Jinghua Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island info now.
40 line bus fare
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 40 (渣甸街, 京華中心 Jardine's Bazaar, Jinghua Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island’s official website.
40 (港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is 赤柱灘道大潭村 Stanley Beach Rd. Tai Tam Village and the last stop is 渣甸街 Jardine's Bazaar. 40 (渣甸街, 京華中心 Jardine's Bazaar, Jinghua Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (渣甸街, 京華中心 Jardine's Bazaar, Jinghua Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island and any bus, including line 40, in Hong Kong
40 - Alternative Directions
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Lines in Hong Kong
- 63A - 香港仔(南寧街) Aberdeen (Nam Ning Street) - 華富邨(循環線) Wah Fu Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 32A - 康景花園 Mount Parker Lodge - 英皇道(太古城中心)(循環線) Kings Road (City Plaza) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 56A - 羅便臣道 Mid-Levels (Robinson Road) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station/ Schedule
- 36X - 鴨脷洲 (平瀾街) Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street) - 銅鑼灣 (渣甸街) Causeway Bay (Jardine's Bazaar )/ Schedule
- N31 - 田灣邨 Tin Wan Estate - 銅鑼灣(謝斐道) Causeway Bay (Jaffe Road)/ Schedule
- 37 - 鴨脷洲 (平瀾街) Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 29A - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 海洋公園 (水上樂園) Ocean Park (Water World)/ Schedule
- 28 - 碧瑤灣(上) Baguio Villa (upper) - 銅鑼灣(新會道) Causeway Bay (Sun Wui Road)/ Schedule
- 59X - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station - 葛量洪醫院 Grantham Hospital/ Schedule
- 69X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 銅鑼灣(駱克道) Causeway Bay (Lockhart Road)/ Schedule
- 18M - 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station - 歌連臣角(懲教所) Cape Collinson (Correctional Institution)/ Schedule
- 50 - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 西灣河 (循環線) Sai Wan Ho (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58A - 香港仔(湖南街) Aberdeen (Wu Nam Street) - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station/ Schedule
- 4A - 香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 銅鑼灣(景隆街) Causeway Bay (Cannon Street)/ Schedule
- 5M - 黃竹坑站 Wong Chuk Hang Station - 葛量洪醫院 Grantham Hospital/ Schedule
- N27 - 香港仔 (西安街) Aberdeen (Sai On Street) - 鴨脷洲 (循環線) Ap Lei Chau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 9 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 寶雲道(循環線) Bowen Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 4C - 香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 銅鑼灣(景隆街) Causeway Bay (Cannon Street)/ Schedule
- 56 - 羅便臣道 Mid-Levels (Robinson Road) - 馬寶道 North Point (Marble Road)/ Schedule