40 Line
Жк Матрёшкин Двор
ЦУГАЭТ
ЦУГАЭТ 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Жк Матрёшкин Двор) has 31 stops departing from Станиславский Ж/М and ending at Матрешкин Двор Ж/К.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Жк Матрёшкин Двор (31 stops)
Станиславский Ж/М
Римского-Корсакова
Издательство Советская Сибирь
Гвардейская
Улица Покрышкина
Магазин Кристалл
М Площадь К.Маркса
Гум
Гум Россия
Магазин Сюрприз
Немировича-Данченко Ул.
Тульский Мост
Лыжная База
Общежитие
Стц Мега
Рабочая Ул.
Посуда Центр
Промышленная Ул.
Кинотеатр Обь
Сержанта Коротаева Ул.
Комсомольская Ул.
Северо-Чемской Ж/М
Путепровод (Комсомольская Ул.)
Прокопьевская
Переулок 2-Й Бронный
Переулок 8-Й Бронный
Школа №135
Магазин №17
Разъезд (18-Й Бронный Пер)
Пер. 17-Й Бронный
Матрешкин Двор Ж/К
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 06:04 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the Жк Матрёшкин Двор bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Жк Матрёшкин Двор bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:04 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:04 - 22:40 | 13 - 27 |
Mon | 06:04 - 22:40 | 13 - 27 |
Tue | 06:04 - 22:40 | 13 - 27 |
Wed | 06:04 - 22:40 | 13 - 27 |
Thu | 06:04 - 22:40 | 13 - 27 |
Fri | 06:04 - 22:40 | 13 - 27 |
Sat | 06:04 - 22:40 | 13 - 27 |
ЦУГАЭТ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Станиславский Ж/М), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Жк Матрёшкин Двор) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ЦУГАЭТ info now.
40 line bus fare
ЦУГАЭТ 40 (Жк Матрёшкин Двор) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ЦУГАЭТ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ЦУГАЭТ’s official website.
40 (ЦУГАЭТ)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Станиславский Ж/М and the last stop is Матрешкин Двор Ж/К. 40 (Жк Матрёшкин Двор) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ЦУГАЭТ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Novosibirsk, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Жк Матрёшкин Двор) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live ЦУГАЭТ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ЦУГАЭТ or a trip planner for metro, bus, Trolleybus, tram or shuttle to plan your route around Novosibirsk. The trip planner shows updated data for ЦУГАЭТ and any bus, including line 40, in Novosibirsk
40 - Alternative Directions
ЦУГАЭТ Lines in Novosibirsk
- 60 - Дюканова ул. - Затулинский ж/м/ Schedule
- 50 - Твардовского ул. - УМ-3 (Инская)/ Schedule
- 15 - микрорайон Стрижи - Вокзал Новосибирск-Главный/ Schedule
- 27 - Площадь Калинина - Отделение связи №13 (Пашино)/ Schedule
- 68 - Твардовского ул. - М Речной вокзал/ Schedule
- 1 - Обл. больница (Центр.корпус ) - с/х Левобережный/ Schedule
- 47 - Твардовского ул. - Цветной проезд/ Schedule
- 64 - Тюленина ул. - ТЦ Мегаполис/ Schedule
- 97 - Т.Снежиной ул. - Тюленина ул./ Schedule
- 36 - ул. Белоусова - Автовокзал/ Schedule
- 233 - Учхоз - М Площадь К.Маркса/ Schedule
- 32 - Ключ-Камышенское плато - Железнодорожная ул./ Schedule
- 6 - Затулинский ж/м - Амбулаторная ул./ Schedule
- 42 - Площадь Калинина - Флотская ул./ Schedule
- 43 - Белые росы - Микрорайон Чистая Слобода/ Schedule
- 16 - Обл. больница - Затон/ Schedule
- 45 - Чемской бор - Обл. больница/ Schedule
- 39 - Тюленина ул. - Микрорайон Чистая Слобода/ Schedule
- 28 - ТК Толмачевский - Тюленина ул./ Schedule
- 19 - М Площадь К.Маркса - Криводановский карьер/ Schedule