40 Line
Central Point
Rogue Valley Transportation District
Rogue Valley Transportation District 40 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Central Point) has 23 stops departing from Front Street Station and ending at N 3rd St - South Of 10th St.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central Point (23 stops)
Front Street Station
Riverside - North Of 6th St
Riverside Ave - North Of Jackson
Riverside Ave - South Of Edwards St
Riverside Ave - South Of Manzanita St
Riverside And Ohio - Rogue Valley Mall
W Table Rock Rd - North Of Hwy 99
Table Rock Rd - North Of Berrydale Ave
Merriman Rd - North Of Debarr Ave
Merriman Rd - South Of Mace Rd
Merriman Rd - North Of Green Park Dr
Beall Ln - West Of Marilee St
Beall And Bursell
Bursell Rd - North Of Forest Glen Rd
Hopkins Rd - West Of Sandra Ln
Freeman Rd - North Of Bush St
Freeman Rd - North Of Ash St
Freeman And Oak - Albertsons
N 10th St - North Of Pine St
N. 10th St - North Of Maple St
N 10th St - North Of Hazel St
N 10th St - North Of Hope St
N 3rd St - South Of 10th St
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the Central Point Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central Point Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40 (Central Point) bus fare?
The Central Point (Central Point) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 bus Schedule
40 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 30 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 30 |
Sat | 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Rogue Valley Transportation District bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Front Street Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Central Point) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rogue Valley Transportation District info now.
40 line bus fare
Rogue Valley Transportation District 40 (Central Point) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rogue Valley Transportation District’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rogue Valley Transportation District’s official website.
40 (Rogue Valley Transportation District)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Front Street Station and the last stop is N 3rd St - South Of 10th St. 40 (Central Point) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 40 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rogue Valley Transportation District suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rogue Valley, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Central Point) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Rogue Valley Transportation District bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rogue Valley Transportation District or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Rogue Valley. The trip planner shows updated data for Rogue Valley Transportation District and any bus, including line 40, in Rogue Valley
40 - Alternative Directions
Rogue Valley Transportation District Lines in Rogue Valley
- 25 - South West Medford/ Schedule
- 21 - North Medford/ Schedule
- 60 - White City/ Schedule
- 24 - RRMC/ Schedule
- 63 - Eagle Point/ Schedule
- 10 - Ashland/ Schedule
- 1X - Medford Ashland Express/ Schedule
- 26 - East Medford/ Schedule
- 30 - Jacksonville/ Schedule
- 17 - Ashland Circulator/ Schedule
- 2 - West Medford/ Schedule
- 27 - Crosstown East/ Schedule
- 61 - RCC - Table Rock/ Schedule
- 27 - Crosstown West/ Schedule