4001 Line
Aix-En-Provence
Pays d Aix Mobilite
Pays d Aix Mobilite 4001 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4001 bus (Aix-En-Provence) has 21 stops departing from Mfr Garachon and ending at Mouret-Gare Routière Quai 25.
4001 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 4001 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aix-En-Provence (21 stops)
Mfr Garachon
La Gare
Hôtel De Ville
National
Montée D'Aix
Saint Louis
Valdenan
Centre
La Galinette
Pae La Pile Budéou
C03
C02
La Calade
B20
Célony
Rapine
Marcel Pagnol
Scotto
Europe
Encagnane Mairie Annexe
Mouret-Gare Routière Quai 25
4001 FAQ
What time does the 4001 bus start operating?
Services on the 4001 bus start at 17:45 on Friday.
What time does the 4001 bus stop working?
Services on the 4001 bus stop at 17:45 on Friday.
What time does the 4001 bus arrive?
When does the Aix-En-Provence bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aix-En-Provence bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4001 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4001 bus stop.
4001 Bus Schedule
4001 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pays d Aix Mobilite Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4001 (from Mfr Garachon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4001 (Aix-En-Provence) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pays d Aix Mobilite info now.
4001 line bus fare
Pays d Aix Mobilite 4001 (Aix-En-Provence) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pays d Aix Mobilite tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pays d Aix Mobilite’s official website.
4001 (Pays d Aix Mobilite)
The first stop of the 4001 bus route is Mfr Garachon and the last stop is Mouret-Gare Routière Quai 25. 4001 (Aix-En-Provence) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4001 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pays d Aix Mobilite suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 4001 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4001 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4001 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4001 (Aix-En-Provence) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4001 bus tracker or a live Pays d Aix Mobilite bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pays d Aix Mobilite or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry, train or gondola to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Pays d Aix Mobilite and any bus, including line 4001, in Marseille
4001 - Alternative Directions
Pays d Aix Mobilite Lines in Marseille
- 260 - St Estève - Le Puy - Aix/ Schedule
- 6510 - Gardanne-Maternelles-Primaires-CLG/ Schedule
- 7400 - Gréasque - Gardanne/ Schedule
- 7100 - Gardanne - Aix/ Schedule
- 190 - Simiane - Bouc Bel Air - Aix/ Schedule
- 211 - Vitrolles-Gare TGV-Plan d'Aillane/ Schedule
- 182 - Collevielle Cauvet-Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 2110 - Puy-Trets-Peynier-Rous-Chat-CLG Zay/ Schedule
- 2700 - Mimet - Primaires et Maternelles/ Schedule
- 1900 - Haut de l'Arc - Aix/ Schedule
- 4500 - Pertuis - LYC Val de Durance/ Schedule
- 5200 - Peyrolles-Venelles - CLG Chesneraie/ Schedule
- 7600 - Navette Nativité Beauvalle - Duranne/ Schedule
- 200 - Plan de Campagne - Cabriès - Aix/ Schedule
- 191 - Gardanne-Simiane-BBA-ZA Milles/ Schedule
- 183 - 8 Mai 1945 - Gare Routière SNCF/ Schedule
- 6600 - Trets-Peynier-Rous-Chateau-Gardanne/ Schedule
- 5700 - Fuveau Primaires et Maternelles/ Schedule
- 252 - La Roque-St Estève-Le Puy - Pertuis/ Schedule
- 152 - St Paul - Jou - Pey - Mey - Pertuis/ Schedule