401 Line
Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein
De Lijn
De Lijn 401 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein) has 25 stops departing from Oostmalle Busstation Perron 2 and ending at Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein (25 stops)
Oostmalle Busstation Perron 2
Oostmalle Dorpsplaats
Oostmalle Hagelkruis
Oostmalle Heikant-Oost
Rijkevorsel Coolsdreef
Rijkevorsel Hoge Heivelden
Rijkevorsel Vaart
Rijkevorsel Akkerstraat
Rijkevorsel Verbindingsstraat
Rijkevorsel Boshoevenweg
Rijkevorsel Kerk
Rijkevorsel Sint-Luciestraat
Rijkevorsel Vonderstraat
Rijkevorsel Kleine Gammel
Rijkevorsel Angelicadreef
Rijkevorsel Rovana
Rijkevorsel Achtelsteenweg
Hoogstraten Leemputten
Hoogstraten Veiling
Hoogstraten Loenhoutseweg
Hoogstraten Seminarie
Hoogstraten Kerk
Hoogstraten K. Boomstraat
Hoogstraten Begijnhof
Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 401 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 401 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Oostmalle Busstation Perron 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
401 line bus fare
De Lijn 401 (Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
401 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Oostmalle Busstation Perron 2 and the last stop is Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein. 401 (Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 401 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 401, in Belgium
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 352 - Heusden - Genenbos - Lummen - Zelem - Diest/ Schedule
- 107 - Marktbus Halle Europawijk - Halle Centrum/ Schedule
- 34 - Hasselt - Lummen - Beringen/ Schedule
- 318 - Brussel - Moorsel - Leuven/ Schedule
- 27 - Dendermonde - Baasrode - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 59 - Aalst - Hofstade - Lede - Oordegem - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 447 - Essen Hoek - Horendonk - Wuustwezel/ Schedule
- 312 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Ettelgem-Snaaskerke-Oostende/ Schedule
- 208 - Lafelt - Eigenbilzen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 157 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Mol/ Schedule
- 63 - Maaseik - Maasmechelen - Lanaken - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 392 - Aarschot - Houwaart - Tielt - Binkom/ Schedule
- 803 - Aalst - Ede - Kerksken Stichelen/ Schedule
- 839 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters - Drongen Mirto/ Schedule
- 521 - Kortenberg - Everberg - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- R55 - Anderlecht - Sint-Genesius-Rode - Halle AZ/ Schedule
- 336 - Peer Wauberg - Overpelt - Neerpelt Station/ Schedule
- 508 - Alken - Stevoort i-Mas/ Schedule
- 36A - Genk - Diepenbeek Patersplein - Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule