401 Line
Centro / José Abrão
Consórcio Guaicurus
Consórcio Guaicurus 401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Centro / José Abrão) has 28 stops departing from Ponto De Controle and ending at Rua Rafael Hardi, 91-165.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro / José Abrão (28 stops)
Ponto De Controle
Rua Rui Barbosa, 2959 (Esq. Marechal Rondon)
Avenida Mato Grosso - Santa Casa
Rua Quatorze De Julho, 3028-3060
Rua Quatorze De Julho/Feira Central
Rua Quatorze De Julho/Cem
Rua Quatorze De Julho, 3928
Avenida Euler De Azevedo - E.E. Nicolau Fragelli
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 370
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 744-842
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 1102-1116
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 1208-1216
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 1412-1820
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 1924-2166
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 2502-2618
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 2952-2980
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 3558-3626
Rua Doutor Euler De Azevedo, 3702-3852
Avenida Euler De Azevedo, 4204
Avenida Dom Antônio Barbosa, 4670
Rua Ernesto De Fiori, 39
Rua Ernesto De Fiori, 311
Rua Teodoro Carvalho, 225
Rua Armando Holanda, 583
Rua Armando Holanda, 483
Rua Marcos Ferrez, 384
Rua Alberto Lamêgo, 496
Rua Rafael Hardi, 91-165
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 05:32 on Sunday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Centro / José Abrão bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro / José Abrão bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 Bus Schedule
401 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:00 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:32 - 23:30 | 65 - 70 |
Mon | 19:00 - 23:36 | 30 - 39 |
Tue | 19:00 - 23:36 | 30 - 39 |
Wed | 19:00 - 23:36 | 30 - 39 |
Thu | 19:00 - 23:36 | 30 - 39 |
Fri | 19:00 - 23:36 | 30 - 39 |
Sat | 13:07 - 23:35 | 37 - 70 |
Consórcio Guaicurus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Ponto De Controle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Centro / José Abrão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio Guaicurus info now.
401 line bus fare
Consórcio Guaicurus 401 (Centro / José Abrão) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio Guaicurus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio Guaicurus’s official website.
401 (Consórcio Guaicurus)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Ponto De Controle and the last stop is Rua Rafael Hardi, 91-165. 401 (Centro / José Abrão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio Guaicurus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campo Grande, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Centro / José Abrão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live Consórcio Guaicurus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio Guaicurus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campo Grande. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio Guaicurus and any bus, including line 401, in Campo Grande
401 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio Guaicurus Lines in Campo Grande
- 101 - T. Guaicurus / T. Aero Rancho/ Schedule
- 053 - Coophasul / Arnaldo Figueiredo/ Schedule
- 222 - UCDB / T. General Osório/ Schedule
- 406 - Zé Pereira/ Schedule
- 424 - Parque Industrial / T. Nova Bahia/ Schedule
- 215 - Vida Nova / Centro/ Schedule
- 061 - T. Moreninhas / Shopping Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 509 - Rita Vieira/ Schedule
- 236 - Novos Estados / Eco Park/ Schedule
- 089 - T. Guaicurus Expresso/ Schedule
- 211 - Vida Nova/ Schedule
- 508 - T. Guaicurus / Centro - via Coopharádio/ Schedule
- 122 - T. Aero Rancho / Centro/ Schedule
- 076 - T. Aero Rancho / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 226 - Nasser/ Schedule
- 059 - T. Morenão / Praça/ Schedule
- 131 - Centenário/ Schedule
- 512 - Mansur/ Schedule
- 137 - T. Guaicurus / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 121 - Marcos Roberto/ Schedule