Bus - 401

401

Maryam Bint Omran School - Saadiyat Public Beach

DARB

401 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 401 bus (Direction: Maryam Bint Omran School) has 47 stops departing from Sultan Bin Zayed St / Khalifa St and ending in St 33 / Maryam Bint Omran School.

401 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 7:40 AM and ends at 8:52 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Maryam Bint Omran School

Sultan Bin Zayed St / Khalifa St 9 شارع الخِضَاب, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Zayed 1st St 48 شارع التِّبَارِي, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Gold Center pedestrian tunnel, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Mariam Bint Said 522 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Abu Dhabi Al Wahda Bus Station Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St 734 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Rosary School Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Immigration Department 888 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Mushrif Mall Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Rabdan St Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / St 17 53 شارع سيف غُباش, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Zayed Sports Stadium Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Al Noor Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Interior Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Police Check Point Upcoming Arrivals
St 26 / Masjid Rabie Al Qubaisi Upcoming Arrivals
St 60 / St 17 Upcoming Arrivals
St 60 / St 39 60th Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
St 60 / St 5 60th Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
St 5 / Souq Upcoming Arrivals
St 5 / St 34 Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / St 24 Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / Adib Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / Souq Upcoming Arrivals
St 16 / Etisalat Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / Souq Upcoming Arrivals
St 6 / Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
St 6 / St 21 Upcoming Arrivals
St 6 / Masjid Shayeh Al Hamed Upcoming Arrivals
St 27 / Gems Upcoming Arrivals
Bawabat Al Sharq Parking South Upcoming Arrivals
Bawabat Al Sharq Parking North Upcoming Arrivals
Bawabat Al Sharq Parking South Upcoming Arrivals
St 27 / St 6 Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / St 3 21 Street 10, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / Social Affairs Office Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / St 14 Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / Union National Bank Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / St 43 Upcoming Arrivals
St 2 / Masjid Imam Ahmed Bin Hambal Upcoming Arrivals
St 2 / Sadd Maareb Medical Center Upcoming Arrivals
St 2 / Masjid Al Shawamis Upcoming Arrivals
St 2 / Baniyas Cooperative Society Upcoming Arrivals
St 2 / Taxi Station Upcoming Arrivals
St 2 / Souq Upcoming Arrivals
St 33 / Maryam Bint Omran School Upcoming Arrivals

401 FAQ

What time does the 401 bus start operating?

401 bus starts operating at 7:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401 bus stop working?

401 bus stops operating at 8:52 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401 bus arrive?

When does the Maryam Bint Omran School - Saadiyat Public Beach Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Maryam Bint Omran School - Saadiyat Public Beach Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 401 bus Stops

Sultan Bin Zayed St / Khalifa St • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Zayed 1st St • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Gold Center • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Mariam Bint Said • Abu Dhabi Al Wahda Bus Station • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Rosary School • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Immigration Department • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Mushrif Mall • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Rabdan St • Saif Ghobash St / St 17 • Saif Ghobash St / Zayed Sports Stadium • Saif Ghobash St / Al Noor Hospital • Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Interior • Saif Ghobash St / Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque • Al Khaleej Al Arabi St / Police Check Point • St 26 / Masjid Rabie Al Qubaisi • St 60 / St 17 • St 60 / St 39 • St 60 / St 5 • St 5 / Souq • St 5 / St 34 • St 3 / St 24 • St 3 / Adib • St 3 / Souq • St 16 / Etisalat • St 3 / Souq • St 6 / Police Station • St 6 / St 21 • St 6 / Masjid Shayeh Al Hamed • St 27 / Gems • Bawabat Al Sharq Parking South • Bawabat Al Sharq Parking North • Bawabat Al Sharq Parking South • St 27 / St 6 • St 10 / St 3 • St 10 / Social Affairs Office • St 10 / St 14 • St 10 / Union National Bank • St 10 / St 43 • St 2 / Masjid Imam Ahmed Bin Hambal • St 2 / Sadd Maareb Medical Center • St 2 / Masjid Al Shawamis • St 2 / Baniyas Cooperative Society • St 2 / Taxi Station • St 2 / Souq • St 33 / Maryam Bint Omran School

List of 401 bus Streets

9 شارع الخِضَاب • 48 شارع التِّبَارِي • pedestrian tunnel • 522 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول • 734 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول • 888 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد • 53 شارع سيف غُباش • 60th Street • 60th Street • 21 Street 10

401 bus Schedule

401 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM

Sunday 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM
Monday 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM
Tuesday 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM
Wednesday 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM
Thursday 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM
Friday 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM
Saturday 7:40 AM - 8:52 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 401 bus route is Sultan Bin Zayed St / Khalifa St and the last stop is St 33 / Maryam Bint Omran School. 401 (Direction: Maryam Bint Omran School) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 401 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DARB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.

401 near me

Alternative Directions

401 FAQ

What time does the 401 bus start operating?

401 bus starts operating at 7:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401 bus stop working?

401 bus stops operating at 8:52 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401 bus arrive?

When does the Maryam Bint Omran School - Saadiyat Public Beach Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Maryam Bint Omran School - Saadiyat Public Beach Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More