401 Line
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário 401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Pedra Branca) has 59 stops departing from Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 146 and ending at Rua 1, 100.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pedra Branca (59 stops)
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 146
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 478
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 840
Avenida João Valentim Pascoal | Camelódromo 1
Avenida Cláudio Moura, 801 | Oi
Avenida Cláudio Moura, 605 | Coelho Diniz
Avenida Pedro Linhares Gomes | Peugeot
Avenida Brasil, 100
Avenida Brasil, 280
Avenida Brasil, 520
Avenida Brasil, 660
Avenida Brasil, 840 - Cipalam
Avenida Brasil, 1000
Avenida Monteiro Lobato, 158
Rua Graciliano Ramos, 248
Rua Graciliano Ramos, 440
Rua Graciliano Ramos, 400 - Ipaminas Esporte Clube
Rua Graciliano Ramos, 220
Avenida Felipe Dos Santos, 242
Avenida Felipe Dos Santos, 420
Avenida Felipe Dos Santos, 600
Avenida Felipe Dos Santos, 778
Avenida Felipe Dos Santos, 1038
Rua Usiminas, 265
Rua Usiminas, 149
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 120
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 420
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 656
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 820
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 1038
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 1216
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 1410
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 1538
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 1724
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 1880
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 2106
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 2226
Avenida José Anatólio Barbosa, 5000
Avenida Caetana América De Menezes, 70
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 150
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 320
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 440
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 630
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 760
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 830
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 1020
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues, 1120
Avenida José Antônio, 909
Avenida José Antônio, 990
Avenida José Antônio, 1100
Avenida José Antônio, 1180
Avenida José Antônio, 1104 - Sítio Pedra Branca
Avenida José Antônio, 1360
Avenida José Antônio, 1410
Avenida José Antônio, 1480
Avenida José Antônio, 1780
Avenida José Antônio, 1850
Avenida José Antônio, 2448
Rua 1, 100
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Pedra Branca bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pedra Branca bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 Bus Schedule
401 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 23:30 | 82 - 272 |
Mon | 07:15 - 23:40 | 53 - 192 |
Tue | 07:15 - 23:40 | 53 - 192 |
Wed | 07:15 - 23:40 | 53 - 192 |
Thu | 07:15 - 23:40 | 53 - 192 |
Fri | 07:15 - 23:40 | 53 - 192 |
Sat | 07:15 - 23:30 | 40 - 160 |
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 146), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Pedra Branca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário info now.
401 line bus fare
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário 401 (Pedra Branca) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário’s official website.
401 (Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Avenida João Valentim Pascoal, 146 and the last stop is Rua 1, 100. 401 (Pedra Branca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ipatinga Region, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Pedra Branca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Ipatinga Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário and any bus, including line 401, in Ipatinga Region
401 - Alternative Directions
Saritur - Santa Rita Transporte Urbano e Rodoviário Lines in Ipatinga Region
- 303 - Bom Jardim/Centro via Ideal/ Schedule
- 307 - Ideal/Centro via Estação Ferroviária/ Schedule
- 900 - Canaãzinho/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Centro/ Schedule
- 600 - Bethânia/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Ideal e Horto/ Schedule
- C4A - Circular Barra Alegre/Horto/Hospital/Centro/ Schedule
- C1B - Circular Centro/Cariru/Horto/Shopping/ Schedule
- 501 - Vila Celeste/Centro/ Schedule
- 500.1 - Forquilha/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Horto e Ideal/ Schedule
- 601 - Bethânia/Centro/ Schedule
- 060 - Centro/Alto Bethânia/ Schedule
- C2B - Circular Bom Retiro/Horto/Ideal/Game/Iguaçu/Panorama/Caravelas/ Schedule
- 300 - Bom Jardim/Hospital Márcio Cunha/ Schedule
- 080 - São Francisco/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Horto e Iguaçu/ Schedule
- 506 - Forquilha/Centro via Iguaçu/ Schedule
- 930 - Caravelas/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Morro do Sossego/ Schedule
- 402 - Barra Alegre/Centro via Panorama/ Schedule
- 309 - Nova Esperança/Centro via Panorama/ Schedule
- 600.2 - Bethânia/Hospital Márcio Cunha via Iguaçu e Horto/ Schedule
- 310 - Primeiro de Maio/Centro/ Schedule
- 050 - Centro/Vale do Sol/ Schedule