401 Line
Avcılar Metrobüs
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar 401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Avcılar Metrobüs) has 64 stops departing from Çatalca - Son Durak Yönü and ending at Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü - Bakirköy Yönü.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avcılar Metrobüs (64 stops)
Çatalca - Son Durak Yönü
Mehmet Şanli Caddesi - Gidiş Yönü
Çatalca Merkez - Y.Bosna Yönü
Ali Çavuş - Çatalca-Tepecik Yönü
Çatalca Dörtyol - Çatalca Devlet Hastanesi Yönü
Nilüfer Sitesi - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Leylak Sitesi - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Kiptaş Avm - Çatalca Yönü
Papatya Sitesi - Çatalca Yönü
Zambak Sitesi - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Erguvan Sitesi - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Ferhatpaşa İlkokulu - Çatalca-B.Çekmece Yönü
Yönetim - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Bilge Kaan Sokak - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Çatalca Devlet Hastanesi Acil Girişi - Çatalca Devlet Hastanesi Yönü
Çatalca Devlet Hastanesi - Çatalca-Tepecik Yönü
Çakilköyü Yolu - Çatalca-B.Çekmece Yönü
Serbest Bölge - Çatalca-Tepecik Yönü
Çatalca Yolu Caddesi - Çatalca Yönü
Akçeşme Caddesi - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Çatalca İstanbul Yolu - Çatalca-Tepecik Yönü
Muratbey - Büyükçekmece Yönü
Havaalani Yolu - Çatalca-B.Çekmece Yönü
Ahmediye - Büyükçekmece Yönü
Bend Caddesi - İstanbul Yönü
Tepekent
Menekşe - Tepecik Yönü
Millet Caddesi - B.Çekmece Yönü
Büyükçekmece Vergi Dairesi - Çatalca Yönü
Tepecik İlkokulu - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Tepecik - Y.Bosna Metro Yönü
Baraj Yolu - Yenibosna Yönü
Sanayi -2 - Y.Bosna Metro Yönü
Sanayi - Tepecik-B.Çekmece Yönü
Mimar Sinan - Y.Bosna Metro Yönü
Büyükçekmece İski - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Büyükçekmece Kaymakamlik - Mimarsinan-B.Çekmece Yönü
Büyükçekmece-1 - Avcilar Yönü
Büyükçekmece / Avcılar Yönü
Fatih Mahallesi - B.Çekmece-Beykent Yönü
Tabya 1 - B.Çekmece-Tüyap Yönü
Tabya 2 - B.Çekmece-Tüyap Yönü
Eskiyol - B.Çekmece-Beykent Yönü
Tüyap
Beylikdüzü(E5) - Avcilar Yönü
Beylikdüzü İski - Avcilar Yönü
Cumhuriyet Mahallesi - Avcilar Yönü
Bizimkent
Büyükşehir Konutlar - Avcilar Yönü
Beylikdüzü
Güzelyurt - Avcilar Yönü
Haramidere - Avcilar Yönü
Haramidere - Peron Yönü
Haramidere Sanayi Sitesi - Avcilar Yönü
Saadetdere Mahallesi - Bakirköy Yönü
Ambarli Kavşaği - Avcilar Yönü
Avcilar E5 - Bakirköy Yönü
Türksan - Avcilar Yönü
Avcilar Anadolu Lisesi - Avcilar Yönü
Cihangir Mahallesi - Avcilar Yönü
İgs - Avcilar Yönü
Avcilar Camii - Eminönü Yönü
İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü
Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü - Bakirköy Yönü
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Avcılar Metrobüs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avcılar Metrobüs bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 Bus Schedule
401 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:50 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:50 | 4 - 9 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:50 | 4 - 9 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:50 | 4 - 9 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:50 | 4 - 9 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:50 | 4 - 9 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:50 | 3 - 9 |
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Çatalca - Son Durak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Avcılar Metrobüs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT Bölgesel Hatlar info now.
401 line bus fare
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar 401 (Avcılar Metrobüs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT Bölgesel Hatlar tickets costs please check the Moovit app or İETT Bölgesel Hatlar’s official website.
401 (İETT Bölgesel Hatlar)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Çatalca - Son Durak Yönü and the last stop is Cerrahpaşa Avcilar Kampüsü - Bakirköy Yönü. 401 (Avcılar Metrobüs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT Bölgesel Hatlar suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Avcılar Metrobüs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live İETT Bölgesel Hatlar bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT Bölgesel Hatlar or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT Bölgesel Hatlar and any bus, including line 401, in Istanbul
401 - Alternative Directions
İETT Bölgesel Hatlar Lines in Istanbul
- 303B - MARMARA CEZAEVİ - OTOGAR/ Schedule
- 401T - AREL ÜNİVERSİTESİ -TEPEKENT - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 139 - ÜSKÜDAR - ŞİLE/ Schedule
- 404 - YALIKÖY / KARACAKÖY - ÇATALCA/ Schedule
- 139T - TEPEÜSTÜ - ŞİLE/ Schedule
- 303A - SİLİVRİ - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 402 - BİNKILIÇ - ÇATALCA/ Schedule
- 139S - ÜSKÜDAR-SOFULAR KÖYÜ/ Schedule
- 139A - ÜSKÜDAR - ŞİLE / AĞVA/ Schedule
- 458 - GÜRPINAR - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 139D - BEREKET SİTESİ-DARLIK/ Schedule
- 418 - HADIMKÖY - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 403 - ÇİFTLİKKÖY - ÇATALCA/ Schedule
- 448 - GÜZELCE - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 429A - KIRAÇ - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 300G - SİLİVRİ GÜMÜŞYAKA-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 300 - SİLİVRİ-TÜYAP/ Schedule