401 Line
Salem - Philadelphia
NJ TRANSIT BUS
NJ TRANSIT BUS 401 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Philadelphia) has 109 stops departing from Broadway at Keasbey St and ending at Vine St at 8th St.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Philadelphia (109 stops)
Broadway at Keasbey St
East Broadway at Union St
East Broadway at Ninth St
Broadway at Walnut St
Market St at Grant St
Rt-45 at Tide Mill Rd
Rt-45 at Gordon Rd#
Rt-45 at Compromise Rd#
Salem County Vo-Tech
Rt-45 at Cemetery Rd
West Ave at South Main St#
North Main St at Marlton St#
North Main St at Grant St#
North Main St at Elm St#
Swedesboro Rd at Point Airy Rd#
Kings Highway at South Ave
Kings Highway at Turner Ave
Kings Highway 365' N Of Bridgeport Ave.
Kings Highway at Poplar Ave
Kings Hwy at Franklin St
Kings Highway at Church St
Cr-551 at Paulsboro-Swedesboro Rd #
Rt-551 at Us-322 #
Cr-551 at Repaupo Rd #
Kings Hwy. (Rt. 551) at Tomlin Station Rd
Kings Hwy. (Rt. 551) at Rattling Run Rd
Kings Hwy. (Rt. 551) at Still Run Dr
Kings Hwy. (Rt. 551) at Bodo Otto Dr
Kings Hwy at Democrat Rd
Kings Hwy. (Rt. 551) at Curriden Ave
Kings Hwy at Cohawkin Rd
Kings Hwy. (Rt. 551) at Shady Lane Rd
Kings Hwy. (Rt. 551) at Whiskey Mill Rd
Kings Hwy at Berkeley Rd
Kings Hwy at Hillside Rd
Kings Hwy at Parliament Way
Kings Hwy at Parkville Rd
Kings Hwy at Kingswick Apartments
Kings Hwy at Plantation Dr
Kings Hwy at Jessup Rd
Kings Hwy at Westwood Dr
Kings Hwy at Vallee Dr
Salem Ave at Leona Ave
Salem Ave at Twells Ave
Salem Ave at Penn St
Rt-45 at Courtland St
Rt-45 50' S Of Barber Ave
Rt-45 at Newton Street
Broad St Between Hunter St/Red Bank Ave
Rt-45 75' N Of Red Bank Ave
Rt-45 at Walnut Ave
Rt-45 at Dare St
Rt-45 at Watkins Ave
Washington Ave at Park Ave
Broadway at Summer Ave
Broadway at Peach St. North
Broadway at Florence Ave
Broadway at Cordelia Ave
Broadway at Olive St
Broadway at Locust Ave
Broadway at Spruce Ave
Broadway at Oak Ave
Broadway at Duncan Ave
Broadway at New St
Old Broadway at Delsea Dr
Broadway at Timber Ave#
New Broadway at Town Center Sq
Broadway at Marne Rd
New Broadway at New Jersey Rd
Broadway 170' N Of Koehler St.
Broadway at Market St
Broadway at Monmouth St
Broadway at Morris St.
Broadway at Passaic
Broadway 1500's Of Morgan Blvd
Broadway at Morgan Blvd
Broadway 700's Of Chelton Ave
Broadway at Chelton Ave
Broadway at Jefferson Ave
Broadway at Viola St
Broadway at Ferry Ave
Broadway at Carl Miller Blvd
Broadway at Jackson St
Broadway at Everett St
Broadway at Atlantic Ave
Broadway at Kaighn Ave
Broadway at Walnut St
Broadway at Spruce St
Broadway at Pine St
Broadway at Royden St
Broadway at Berkeley St
Broadway at Benson St
Broadway at Stevens St
Broadway In Front Of Wrtc
Bridge Plaza
6th St at Race St
Market St at 7th St
Market St at 8th St
Market St at 9th St
Market St at 10th St
Market St at 11th St
Market St at 12th St
Market St at 13th St
Broad St at Cherry St
Vine St at 13th St
Vine St at 12th St
Vine St at 11th St
Vine St at 10th St
Vine St at 8th St
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 4:25 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 8:11 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Salem - Philadelphia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Salem - Philadelphia Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 bus Schedule
401 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:35 AM - 10:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:00 AM - 11:38 PM | 13 |
Mon | 4:35 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 138 |
Tue | 4:35 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 138 |
Wed | 4:35 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 138 |
Thu | 4:35 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 138 |
Fri | 4:35 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 138 |
Sat | 4:25 AM - 8:11 PM | 99 - 185 |
NJ TRANSIT BUS Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Broadway at Keasbey St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Philadelphia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ TRANSIT BUS info now.
401 line bus fare
NJ TRANSIT BUS 401 (Philadelphia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ TRANSIT BUS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ TRANSIT BUS’s official website.
401 (NJ TRANSIT BUS)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Broadway at Keasbey St and the last stop is Vine St at 8th St. 401 (Philadelphia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401 has 109 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT BUS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Philadelphia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live NJ TRANSIT BUS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ TRANSIT BUS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ TRANSIT BUS and any bus, including line 401, in Philadelphia
401 - Alternative Directions
NJ TRANSIT BUS Lines in Philadelphia
- 459 - VoorheesTC-CamdenCC-Avandale/ Schedule
- 414 - Philadelphia - Moorestown/ Schedule
- 315 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila/ Schedule
- 453 - Ferry Avenue PATCO - Camden/ Schedule
- 405 - Camden-Merchantville-Cherry/ Schedule
- 409 - Trenton-Willingboro-Phila/ Schedule
- 452 - Camden - 36th St. Station/ Schedule
- 624 - Pennington - East Trenton/ Schedule
- 609 - Ewing - Quaker Bridge Mall/ Schedule
- 406 - Berlin-Marlton-Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 418 - Trenton Express/ Schedule
- 608 - Hamilton - West Trenton/ Schedule
- 606 - Princeton-Mrcrville-HamMktPl/ Schedule
- 450 - CherryHillMal-Audubon-Camden/ Schedule
- 468 - Penns Grove-Salem-Woodstown/ Schedule
- 413 - Camden-MountHolly-Burlington/ Schedule
- 317 - Asbury Park-Fort Dix-Phila/ Schedule
- 400 - Sicklerville - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 611 - Trenton-RiverViewPlz-Circ/ Schedule