401 Line
St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af
York Region Transit
York Region Transit 401 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af) has 69 stops departing from 16th Av / Fincham Av and ending at 14th Av / Mccowan Rd.
401 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af (69 stops)
16th Av / Fincham Av
16th Av / Williamson Rd
16th Av / Mintleaf Gate
16th Av / Chancery Rd
16th Av / Alfred Paterson Dr
16th Av / Ninth Line
16th Av / Country Glen Rd
16th Av / Bur Oak Av
16th Av / Bur Oak Av
16th Av / Black Creek Dr
16th Av / Cornell Centre Blvd
Morning Dove Dr / Quail Hollow
Morning Dove Dr / Cornell Rouge Blv
Cornell Rouge Blvd / White's Hill Av
White's Hill Av / John Allan Camero
White's Hill Av / Cornwall Dr
White's Hill Av / Bittersweet St
Bur Oak Av / Almira Av
Bur Oak Av / Donald Sim Av
Bur Oak Av / Cornell Park Av
Bur Oak Av / the Meadows Av
Bur Oak Av / Riverlands Av
Bur Oak Av / Church St
Church St / Bur Oak Av
Church St / Markham Stouffville Hospital
Church St / Butternut Lane
Ninth Line / Rose Way
Ninth Line / Highway 7
Ninth Line / Berczy Gate
Kenilworth Gate / Outer Banks Dr
Kenilworth Gate / Michelina Terr
Stoney Stanton Rd / Highway 7
Ninth Line / Berczy Gate
Ninth Line / Delmark Blvd
Ninth Line Stop # 5297
Box Grove Bypass / Copper Creek Dr
Box Grove Byp / Oakborough Rd
Box Grove Byp / Rizal Av
14th Av / Riverwalk Dr
Riverwalk Dr / Andriana Cres
Riverwalk Dr / Box Grove Byp
Box Grove Byp / 14th Av
Box Grove Byp / Rizal Av
Box Grove by Pass / Oakborough Dr
Rouge Bank Dr / Russell Jarvis Dr
Russell Jarvis Dr / Wood Thrush Av
Russell Jarvis Dr / Meadowgrass Cre
Russell Jarvis Dr / Black Walnut Dr
Russell Jarvis Dr / Rouge Bank Dr
Rouge Bank Dr / Lady Fern Dr
Rouge Bank Dr / Silverflower Av
Rouge Bank Dr / Legacy Dr
Legacy Dr / Honeysuckle Dr
Boxwood Cres / Sparta Crt
Boxwood Cres / Lemsford Dr
Boxwood Cres / Bretton Cir
Boxwood Cres Stop # 6091
Boxwood Cres / 14th Av
Roxbury St / Pearmain Crt
Roxbury St / Chatelaine Dr
Chatelaine Dr / 14th Av
14th Av / Horstman St
14th Av / Markham Rd
14th Av / Old 14th Av
14th Av / Canfield Dr
14th Av / Middlefield Rd
14th Av / Featherstone Av
14th Av / Coppard Av
14th Av / Mccowan Rd
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 401 (St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af) bus fare?
The St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af (St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af) bus fare is about $3.88.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 bus Schedule
401 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
York Region Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from 16th Av / Fincham Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all York Region Transit info now.
401 line bus fare
York Region Transit 401 (St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af) ride fare is about $3.88. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about York Region Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or York Region Transit’s official website.
401 (York Region Transit)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is 16th Av / Fincham Av and the last stop is 14th Av / Mccowan Rd. 401 (St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 401 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you York Region Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 401 (St Brother Andre School Special Via Box Grove - Af) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live York Region Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for York Region Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for York Region Transit and any bus, including line 401, in Toronto
401 - Alternative Directions
York Region Transit Lines in Toronto
- 437 - ST MAXIMILIAN KOLBE SS
- 414 - ST KATHARINE DREXEL SS/ Schedule
- 56 - GORHAM - EAGLE/ Schedule
- 360 - VAUGHAN MILLS / WONDERLAND/ Schedule
- 429 - CARDINAL CARTER / AURORA SS
- 448 - RICHMOND HILL SS VIA VALLEYMEDE/ Schedule
- 12 - PINE VALLEY/ Schedule
- YELLOW - VIVA YELLOW/ Schedule
- 54 - BAYVIEW/ Schedule
- 9 - 9TH LINE/ Schedule
- 107 - KEELE/ Schedule
- 90 - LESLIE/ Schedule
- PURPLE A - VIVA PURPLE A/ Schedule
- 447 - ST THERESA SS VIA JEFFERSON FOREST/ Schedule
- 32 - AURORA SOUTH/ Schedule
- 416 - MARKHAM DISTRICT SS VIA NINTH LINE
- 461 - EMILY CARR SS VIA ROYALPARK
- 465 - ST JOAN OF ARC SS VIA MELVILLE/ Schedule
- 1 - HIGHWAY 7/ Schedule
- 464 - ST JOAN OF ARC SS VIA AMERICA/ Schedule