Bus - 401MN

401MN

Yeshwanthpura - BANASHANKARI TTMC

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

401MN bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 401MN bus (Direction: Yeshwanthpura) has 55 stops departing from Banashankari T.T.M.C (ಬನಶಂಕರಿ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) and ending in Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ).

401MN bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:35 AM and ends at 11:45 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 401MN bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Yeshwanthpura

Banashankari T.T.M.C (ಬನಶಂಕರಿ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Marenahalli Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kadirenahalli Cross (ಕದಿರೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Kadirenahalli Village 149 Subramaniapura Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Prarthana School Upcoming Arrivals
Gowdana Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Chikkallasandra Aralimara Upcoming Arrivals
Chikkalsandra Canara Bank Colony 23 7th Main, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Uttarahalli Kr Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Uttarahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Arehalli 51st Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Poornapragna Layout Water Tank 21st Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Patalamma Temple Uthrahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Channasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Indo American Hybrid Form Upcoming Arrivals
Srinivasapura Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Bgs Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Ashrama Savandarbar Upcoming Arrivals
Jn Of Gollahalli Road Upcoming Arrivals
Kengeri T.T.M.C (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Kengeri Police Station (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಪೋಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Kengeri Ganesha Temple (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಗಣೇಶ ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jn Of Kommaghatta Road Upcoming Arrivals
Kengeri Railway Stn. (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ರೈಲು ನಿ.) Upcoming Arrivals
Kengeri Satellite Town Society (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಉಪನಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Hoysala Circle Kengeri Satellite Town Upcoming Arrivals
Church (ಚರ್ಚ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Shirke K.H.B Quarters (ಶಿರ್ಕೆ ಕ.ಹೌ.ಬ ಕ್ವಾಟರ‍್ಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Nagadevanahalli Temple (ನಾಗದೇವನಹಳ್ಳಿ ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ) Upcoming Arrivals
Kenchanapura Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Mariyappana Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Pvp School Upcoming Arrivals
University Quarters Upcoming Arrivals
Mallathahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Ambedkar College (ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Upcoming Arrivals
Deepa Complex (ದೀಪಾ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್) Malathhalli Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
I.T.I Layout (ಐ.ಟಿ.ಐ ಬಡಾವಣೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Papareddy Palya (ಪಾಪಾರೆಡ್ಡಿ ಪಾಳ್ಯ) Upcoming Arrivals
Aladamara (ಆಲದಮರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Nagarabhavi B.D.A Complex (ನಾಗರಭಾವಿ ಬಿ.ಡಿ.ಎ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Vokkaligara School (ಒಕ್ಕಲಿಗರ ಶಾಲೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Kottigepalya (ಕೊಟ್ಟಿಗೆಪಾಳ್ಯ) Upcoming Arrivals
Summanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Lourdhubhai Kalyana Mantapa Upcoming Arrivals
Laggere Arch Upcoming Arrivals
Muneshwaranagara Nandini Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Rajkumar Samadhi Upcoming Arrivals
Kanteerava Studio Upcoming Arrivals
Foreman Training Insititute Upcoming Arrivals
Reliance Petrol Bunk (ರಿಲಾಯನ್ಸ್ ಪೆಟ್ರೋಲ್ ಬಂಕ್) Outer Ring Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Goragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Mei Guragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) CV Raman Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

401MN FAQ

What time does the 401MN bus start operating?

401MN bus starts operating at 7:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401MN bus stop working?

401MN bus stops operating at 11:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401MN bus arrive?

When does the Yeshwanthpura - BANASHANKARI TTMC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Yeshwanthpura - BANASHANKARI TTMC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 401MN bus Stops

Banashankari T.T.M.C (ಬನಶಂಕರಿ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Kadirenahalli Cross (ಕದಿರೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Kadirenahalli Village • Prarthana School • Gowdana Palya • Chikkallasandra Aralimara • Chikkalsandra Canara Bank Colony • Uttarahalli Kr Hospital • Uttarahalli • Arehalli • Poornapragna Layout Water Tank • Patalamma Temple Uthrahalli • Channasandra • Indo American Hybrid Form • Srinivasapura Gate • Bgs Hospital • Ashrama Savandarbar • Jn Of Gollahalli Road • Kengeri T.T.M.C (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Kengeri Police Station (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಪೋಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) • Kengeri Ganesha Temple (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಗಣೇಶ ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ) • Jn Of Kommaghatta Road • Kengeri Railway Stn. (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ರೈಲು ನಿ.) • Kengeri Satellite Town Society (ಕೆಂಗೇರಿ ಉಪನಗರ) • Hoysala Circle Kengeri Satellite Town • Church (ಚರ್ಚ್) • Shirke K.H.B Quarters (ಶಿರ್ಕೆ ಕ.ಹೌ.ಬ ಕ್ವಾಟರ‍್ಸ್) • Nagadevanahalli Temple (ನಾಗದೇವನಹಳ್ಳಿ ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ) • Kenchanapura Cross • Mariyappana Palya • Pvp School • University Quarters • Mallathahalli • Kengunte • Ambedkar College (ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • Deepa Complex (ದೀಪಾ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್) • I.T.I Layout (ಐ.ಟಿ.ಐ ಬಡಾವಣೆ) • Papareddy Palya (ಪಾಪಾರೆಡ್ಡಿ ಪಾಳ್ಯ) • Aladamara (ಆಲದಮರ) • Nagarabhavi B.D.A Complex (ನಾಗರಭಾವಿ ಬಿ.ಡಿ.ಎ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್) • Vokkaligara School (ಒಕ್ಕಲಿಗರ ಶಾಲೆ) • Kottigepalya (ಕೊಟ್ಟಿಗೆಪಾಳ್ಯ) • Summanahalli • Lourdhubhai Kalyana Mantapa • Laggere Arch • Muneshwaranagara Nandini Layout • Rajkumar Samadhi • Kanteerava Studio • Foreman Training Insititute • Reliance Petrol Bunk (ರಿಲಾಯನ್ಸ್ ಪೆಟ್ರೋಲ್ ಬಂಕ್) • Goragunte Palya • Mei Guragunte Palya • Ypr Rmc • Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) • Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ)

List of 401MN bus Streets

Marenahalli Road • 149 Subramaniapura Road • 23 7th Main • 51st Cross Road • 21st Cross Road • Malathhalli Main Road • Outer Ring Road • CV Raman Road

401MN bus Schedule

401MN bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM

Sunday 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM
Monday 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM
Tuesday 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM
Wednesday 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM
Thursday 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM
Friday 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM
Saturday 7:35 AM - 11:45 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 401MN bus route is Banashankari T.T.M.C (ಬನಶಂಕರಿ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) and the last stop is Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ). 401MN (Direction: Yeshwanthpura) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 401MN has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 401MN bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401MN bus to take on your trip.

401MN near me

Alternative Directions

401MN FAQ

What time does the 401MN bus start operating?

401MN bus starts operating at 7:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401MN bus stop working?

401MN bus stops operating at 11:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 401MN bus arrive?

When does the Yeshwanthpura - BANASHANKARI TTMC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Yeshwanthpura - BANASHANKARI TTMC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More