401-A Line
Yelahanka Old Town - Peenya 2nd Stage
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401-A bus (Yelahanka Old Town) has 36 stops departing from Peenya 2nd Stage and ending at Yelahanka Old Town.
Choose any of the 401-A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yelahanka Old Town (36 stops)
Peenya 2nd Stage
Rajagopala Nagara
14th Cross Peenya
Brundavana Peenya
N.T.T.F.Peenya
Rolling Mill
Tvs Cross
T.V.S.Cross
Systems Peenya
Jalahalli Cross
Jalahalli Cross
Ayyapa Temple Jalahalli Cross
Shettyhalli Cross
I.A.F.Jalahalli
Kammagondanahalli Bridge
Gangamma Circle - Fathima Church
Y's Men International Peenya
Gangamma Circle
Kendriya Vidyalaya Jalahalli East
Jalahalli East
S.B.I.Bank
Jalahalli East Area 7th Camp
M.S.Palya
Jally Machine - Yelahanka Road
Chikkabettahalli
Bettahalli Layout
Thirumala Dhaba
Atturu Layout
Mother Dairy Cross Yelahanka
Yelahanka Satellite Town
Chikka Bommasandra Cross
Sharavathi Hotel
Seshadripuram College Yelahanka
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
Yelahanka Santhe Circle
Yelahanka Old Town
401-A FAQ
What time does the 401-A bus start operating?
Services on the 401-A bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401-A bus stop working?
Services on the 401-A bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401-A bus arrive?
When does the Yelahanka Old Town - Peenya 2nd Stage bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yelahanka Old Town - Peenya 2nd Stage bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-A bus line run on Independence day?
The 401-A bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 401-A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401-A bus stop.
401-A Bus Schedule
401-A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:25 | 5 - 25 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:25 | 5 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:25 | 5 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:25 | 5 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:25 | 5 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:25 | 5 - 25 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:25 | 5 - 25 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401-A (from Peenya 2nd Stage), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401-A (Yelahanka Old Town) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
401-A line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-A (Yelahanka Old Town) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
401-A (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 401-A bus route is Peenya 2nd Stage and the last stop is Yelahanka Old Town. 401-A (Yelahanka Old Town) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401-A has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 401-A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401-A bus to take on your trip.
Line 401-A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401-A (Yelahanka Old Town) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401-A bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 401-A, in Bengaluru
401-A - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 343K - Vishwapriya Layout - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 304-V MDR-CKT - Mandur - Chikka Thirupathi/ Schedule
- 350 - Adigondana Halli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 266 - Krishnarajendra Market - Hesaraghatta Village/ Schedule
- 250S - Geleyara Balaga - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 271F-HSG-KMT - Hesaraghatta Village To K.R.Market/ Schedule
- 80A - Kempegowda Bus Station - Nandhini Layout Bus Station/ Schedule
- 154 SBS-VSD-VNYN - Shivajinagara Bus Station To Vinayakanagara Old Gudadahalli/ Schedule
- 111 - K.R.Market - Kaval Byrasandra/ Schedule
- 271-A YTTMC-ABG - Yeshawanthapura T.T.M.C. To Abbigere/ Schedule
- 224-A - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Varahasandra/ Schedule
- 360J - Handenahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 507B - Kadugodi - Peenya 2nd stage/ Schedule
- 242VA - Sugganahalli - KR Market/ Schedule
- D14-HBLB - Depot 14 Gate To Hebbala/ Schedule
- 283-B - K.R.Market - Kuduregere Colony/ Schedule
- 600-F - Banashankari Bus Station - Attibele/ Schedule
- 361-C FLYO - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) To Anekal/ Schedule
- 258-SB - Kempegowda Bus Station - Thigularapalya (Isuvanahalli)/ Schedule
- 290-Y YTTMC-KRPGH - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station - K.R.Puram Government Hospital/ Schedule