403 Line
Nossa Senhora Aparecida
Via JF
Via JF 403 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 403 bus (Centro) has 19 stops departing from Rua Ivan Tabet, 825 and ending at Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 781.
Choose any of the 403 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (19 stops)
Rua Ivan Tabet, 825
Rua Ivan Tabet, 1028
Rua Nossa Senhora Aparecida, 930
Rua Nossa Senhora Aparecida, 815
Rua Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Ubs Nossa Senhora Aparecida
Rua Antônio Meurer, 561
Rua Antônio Meurer, 470
Rua Antônio Meurer, 304
Rua Antônio Meurer, 219
Rua Antônio Meurer, 89
Rua Nossa Senhora Aparecida, 153
Rua Nossa Senhora Aparecida, 246
Avenida Governador Valadares, 823
Rua Américo Lobo, 1425
Rua Américo Lobo, 1242
Rua Américo Lobo, 1079
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco / Antonio Lagrota
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco / Mergulhão
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 781
403 FAQ
What time does the 403 bus start operating?
Services on the 403 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 403 bus stop working?
Services on the 403 bus stop at 22:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 403 bus arrive?
When does the Nossa Senhora Aparecida bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nossa Senhora Aparecida bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 403 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 403 bus stop.
403 Bus Schedule
403 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 22:45 | 60 |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Sat | 05:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 403 (from Rua Ivan Tabet, 825), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 403 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
403 line bus fare
Via JF 403 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
403 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 403 bus route is Rua Ivan Tabet, 825 and the last stop is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 781. 403 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 403 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 403 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 403 bus to take on your trip.
Line 403 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 403 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 403 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 403, in Juiz de Fora
403 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 715 - Vila Esperança/ Schedule
- 307 - Retiro / Floresta / Jardim Esperança/ Schedule
- 211 - Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 766 - Zona Norte / Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 118 - Parque Independência / Cidade Nova / Vale Verde/ Schedule
- 109 - Granjas Triunfo/ Schedule
- 646 - Milho Branco / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 755 - Zona Norte / UFJF/ Schedule
- 102 - Grama (Via Garganta do Dilermando)/ Schedule
- 447 - Nossa Senhora de Lourdes/ Schedule
- 321 - Vila Ozanan/ Schedule
- 170 - Zona Nordeste / UFJF/ Schedule
- 747 - São Judas Tadeu/ Schedule
- 131 - Bandeirantes / São Geraldo/ Schedule
- 218 - Graminha / Parque Samambaia/ Schedule
- 207 - Marumbi/ Schedule
- 758 - Novo Triunfo II/ Schedule
- 526 - Cascatinha / Vale do Ipê/ Schedule
- 412 - Parque Burnier/ Schedule
- 613 - Francisco Bernardino / Morro do Sabão/ Schedule