4038 Line
Bela Vista/Palhoça
JOTUR (Palhoça)
JOTUR (Palhoça) 4038 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4038 bus (Bela Vista/Palhoça) has 34 stops departing from Ponto Inicial/Final Bela Vista (Jardins) and ending at R. Caetano Silveira De Matos.
Choose any of the 4038 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bela Vista/Palhoça (34 stops)
Ponto Inicial/Final Bela Vista (Jardins)
Rua Amântino Francisco Da Silva, 16
Rua Miguel Batista Da Silva, 243
Rua Miguel Batista Da Silva, 436
Rua Luci Vilani, 699
Rua Rodrigo Duarte, 338
Rua Rodrigo Duarte, 150
Rua Luci Vilani, 636
Rua Amântino Francisco Da Silva, 604
Ponto Inicial/Final Da Bela Vista (Antigo)
Rua 121, 699-1055
Rua João Francisco Barcelos Junior, 558
Rua João Francisco Barcelos Junior, 214
Rua João Francisco Barcelos Junior, 203
Rua 1032, 83-169
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 1982-2048
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 2657
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 2265-2273
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 2237
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 2001-2127
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 1608-1698
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 1618
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 95
Rua José Cosme Pamplona, 318
Ponto Da Havan
R. Jacob Weingatner
R. Jacob Weingatner
R. Jacob Weingatner
R. Ver. Osvaldo De Oliveira
R. Ver. Osvaldo De Oliveira
R. Cap. Augusto Vidal
R. Cap. Augusto Vidal
R. Vinte E Quatro De Abril
R. Caetano Silveira De Matos
4038 FAQ
What time does the 4038 bus start operating?
Services on the 4038 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4038 bus stop working?
Services on the 4038 bus stop at 19:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 4038 bus arrive?
When does the Bela Vista/Palhoça bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bela Vista/Palhoça bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4038 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4038 bus stop.
4038 Bus Schedule
4038 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 19:10 | 55 - 154 |
Mon | 06:20 - 22:10 | 45 - 120 |
Tue | 06:20 - 22:10 | 45 - 120 |
Wed | 06:20 - 22:10 | 45 - 120 |
Thu | 06:20 - 22:10 | 45 - 120 |
Fri | 06:20 - 22:10 | 45 - 120 |
Sat | 08:00 - 20:40 | 55 - 79 |
JOTUR (Palhoça) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4038 (from Ponto Inicial/Final Bela Vista (Jardins)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4038 (Bela Vista/Palhoça) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all JOTUR (Palhoça) info now.
4038 line bus fare
JOTUR (Palhoça) 4038 (Bela Vista/Palhoça) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about JOTUR (Palhoça) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or JOTUR (Palhoça)’s official website.
4038 (JOTUR (Palhoça))
The first stop of the 4038 bus route is Ponto Inicial/Final Bela Vista (Jardins) and the last stop is R. Caetano Silveira De Matos. 4038 (Bela Vista/Palhoça) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4038 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you JOTUR (Palhoça) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florianopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 4038 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4038 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4038 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4038 (Bela Vista/Palhoça) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4038 bus tracker or a live JOTUR (Palhoça) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for JOTUR (Palhoça) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Florianopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for JOTUR (Palhoça) and any bus, including line 4038, in Florianopolis Region
4038 - Alternative Directions
JOTUR (Palhoça) Lines in Florianopolis Region
- 7160 - Jaqueira/Florianópolis via Jardins/Bela Vista/Ponte do Imaruim/São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 7150 - Jardim Aquárius/Florianópolis/ Schedule
- 281 - Portal da Barra/Palhoça (Praça) ou Ponte do Imaruim (Praça) via Vila Nova/Nova Palhoça/Míriam (URBANA)/ Schedule
- 1330 - Nova Palhoça/Biguaçu via Marginal BR 101 (Horários compartilhados)/ Schedule
- 11340 - Aririu Formiga via Guarda do Cubatão - Shopping Continente/ Schedule
- 620 - Cidade Universitária Pedra Branca Circular via Jardim Aquárius/Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Jardim Eldorado/ Schedule
- 0287 - Terra Nova/Florianópolis via Caminho Novo/Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 0285 - Terra Nova/Florianópolis via Terra Bela/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 71613 - Bela Vista/Florianópolis via Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 4035 - Jaqueira/Ponte do Imaruim (Praça) via Bela Vista/Aniceto Zacchi/ Schedule
- 6204 - Entrada Eldorado circular via Eldorado/Cid Univ/Jardim Aquárius/Palhoça/P.Imaruim/Eldorado/Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 13 - Enseada do Brito/Ponte do Imaruim (Praça) (URBANA)/ Schedule
- 0366 - Barra do Aririu/Hospital Regional São José/ Schedule
- 113502 - Entrada do Eldorado circular via Eldorado/Cidade Universitária/Jardim Aquárius/Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Shopping Continente/Eldorado/ Schedule
- 71616 - Bela Vista/Florianópolis via Jaqueira via Ponte do Imaruim/São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 101 - Linha Interbairros de Palhoça/ Schedule
- 6206 - Entrada do Eldorado circular via Eldorado/Cidade Universitária/Jardim Aquárius/Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Eldorado/TecnoPark/ Schedule
- 543 - Terra Nova/Palhoça (Praça) via Caminho Novo/ Schedule
- 50314 - Pedra Branca/Palhoça (Praça) via Passa Vinte/ Schedule
- 6750 - Aririú Formiga/Florianópolis via Guarda/Aririu/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/ Schedule