404 Line
Medell - Amel - Mirfeld -Möderscheid-Schoppen-Amel
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 404 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 404 bus (Amel Gemeindeschule→Medell Im Koelchen) has 23 stops departing from Amel Gemeindeschule and ending at Medell Im Koelchen.
404 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 404 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amel Gemeindeschule→Medell Im Koelchen (23 stops)
Amel Gemeindeschule
Amel Parking
Amel Alte Hofstrasse
Schoppen Kirche
Schoppen Friedhof
Moderscheid 90
Moderscheid Kapelle
Moderscheid In Den Höfen
Moderscheid 50
Moderscheid In Den Höfen 81
Moderscheid Kreuzung
Mirfeld Mirfelderbusch
Mirfeld 136
Mirfeld 129
Mirfeld Kirche
Mirfeld Zentrum
Mirfeld 82
Amel Haus Adam 119
Amel Haus Jousten
Amel Büllinger Strasse
Amel Zur Breitenbach
Amel Adesberg
Medell Im Koelchen
404 FAQ
What time does the 404 bus start operating?
Services on the 404 bus start at 12:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 404 bus stop working?
Services on the 404 bus stop at 12:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 404 bus arrive?
When does the Medell - Amel - Mirfeld -Möderscheid-Schoppen-Amel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Medell - Amel - Mirfeld -Möderscheid-Schoppen-Amel Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 404 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 404 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 404 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 404 bus stop.
404 bus Schedule
404 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 404 (from Amel Gemeindeschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 404 (Amel Gemeindeschule→Medell Im Koelchen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
404 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 404 (Amel Gemeindeschule→Medell Im Koelchen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
404 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 404 bus route is Amel Gemeindeschule and the last stop is Medell Im Koelchen. 404 (Amel Gemeindeschule→Medell Im Koelchen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 404 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 404 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 404 bus to take on your trip.
Line 404 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 404 (Amel Gemeindeschule→Medell Im Koelchen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 404 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 404, in Belgium
404 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 10 - Gare Léopold - Beyne - Fléron - Magnée - Romsée/ Schedule
- 752 - Solwaster - Ster -Burnenville-Stavelot-Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 695 - Bellevaux - Ligneuville - Stavelot/ Schedule
- 342 - Comblain - Oneux - Géromont - Comblain/ Schedule
- 102 - Cit'Huy Bus (Service urbain)/ Schedule
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 98 - Ecoles de Huy (Circuit)/ Schedule
- 46 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Engis - Flône - Amay/ Schedule
- 727 - Verviers - Banneux - Aywaille - Houssonloge/ Schedule
- 31 - Rép. Française-Chaudfontaine-Trooz/Nessonvaux/Péry/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 56 - Rocourt - Montegnée - St-Gilles - Tilleur -Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule
- 265 - Aywaille - Lierneux - Verleumont/ Schedule
- 710 - Eupen - Welkenraedt - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 65 - Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps/ Schedule
- 110 - Barchon - Blegny - Bolland - Herve/ Schedule
- 87 - Ans - Rocourt - Liers/ Schedule
- 13 - Gare Léopold - Grivegnée - Belleflamme - Malvaux/ Schedule
- 134 - Liège - Herstal - Vottem - Liers - Glons/ Schedule