404 Line
Aalst - Meldert - Opwijk
De Lijn
De Lijn 404 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 404 bus (Meldert Kerk) has 15 stops departing from Opwijk Station Perron 1 and ending at Meldert Kerk.
404 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 404 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meldert Kerk (15 stops)
Opwijk Station Perron 1
Opwijk Heirbaan
Opwijk Marktstraat
Opwijk Klaarstraat
Opwijk Wijngaardstraat
Opwijk Dageraadweg
Opwijk Nijverseelstraat
Opwijk Steenweg Op Dendermonde
Baardegem Melkspinde
Baardegem Kerk
Baardegem Bieseweide
Baardegem Bosstraat
Meldert Faluintjeshof
Meldert Molenvijver
Meldert Kerk
404 FAQ
What time does the 404 bus start operating?
Services on the 404 bus start at 12:11 on Wednesday.
What time does the 404 bus stop working?
Services on the 404 bus stop at 12:11 on Wednesday.
What time does the 404 bus arrive?
When does the Aalst - Meldert - Opwijk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aalst - Meldert - Opwijk Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 404 (Meldert Kerk) bus fare?
The Aalst - Meldert - Opwijk (Meldert Kerk) bus fare is about €2.50.
Does the De Lijn 404 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 404 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 404 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 404 bus stop.
404 bus Schedule
404 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 404 (from Opwijk Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 404 (Meldert Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
404 line bus fare
De Lijn 404 (Meldert Kerk) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
404 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 404 bus route is Opwijk Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Meldert Kerk. 404 (Meldert Kerk) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 404 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 404 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 404 bus to take on your trip.
Line 404 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 404 (Meldert Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 404 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 404, in Belgium
404 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 80 - Brugge - Sint-Kruis - Moerkerke/ Schedule
- 108 - Wiemesmeer - Zutendaal - Bilzen - Hoeselt/ Schedule
- 685 - Lubbeek - Kerkom - Attenrode-Wever - Tienen/ Schedule
- 24 - Tienen - Neerlinter - Ransberg - Kortenaken/ Schedule
- 952 - Ieper-Boezinge-Langemark-Madonna-Poelkapelle/ Schedule
- 902 - Dadizele - Moorslede - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 318 - Bolderberg - Viversel - Heusden - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 491 - Gent St.-Pieters-Merelbeke-Lemberge-Herzele/ Schedule
- 349 - Hasselt - Lummen - Tessenderlo - Hulst/ Schedule
- 481 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke - Gavere - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 27 - Genk - As - Opglabbeek - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 62 - Eeklo - Sint-Laureins - Sint-Margriete/ Schedule
- 1 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - AZ Groeninge/ Schedule
- 400 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Vlimmeren/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 640 - Loenhout - Wuustwezel - Brasschaat - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 489 - Kiewit - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 70 - Antwerpen - Hoevenen- Stabroek - Zandvliet/ Schedule
- 44 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maasmechelen/ Schedule
- 214 - Brussel-Asse-Aalst/ Schedule